Gosforth Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2511
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Crammond Male Senior 57:11 26.231 Mph
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 57:28 26.102 Mph
2 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 57:28 26.102 Mph
4 Phil Hall Male Vet 57:50 25.937 Mph
5 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 58:02 25.847 Mph
6 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 58:21 25.707 Mph
7 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 59:21 25.274 Mph
8 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
9 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
10 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
11 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
12 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
13 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
14 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
15 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
16 Darren McBain Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
17 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
18 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
19 Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
20 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
21 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
22 Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
23 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
24 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
25 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
26 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
27 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
28 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
29 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
30 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
31 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
32 Nyall Horner Male Espoir Racing Metro 15 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
33 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:07:03 22.371 Mph
34 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
35 Martin Heardman Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph
36 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:08:32 21.887 Mph
37 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:08:41 21.839 Mph
38 Sean Murray Male Senior North Racing 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
39 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
40 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
41 Chris McCabe Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:09:05 21.713 Mph
42 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
43 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:09:21 21.629 Mph
44 Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 1:09:32 21.572 Mph
45 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:09:35 21.557 Mph
46 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:09:45 21.505 Mph
47 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:09:51 21.475 Mph
48 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:22 21.317 Mph
49 Ian Horsley Male Vet 1:10:24 21.307 Mph
50 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:11:27 20.994 Mph
51 James McCaslin Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:11:43 20.916 Mph
52 Lisa Baker Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:11:47 20.896 Mph
53 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
54 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:12:43 20.628 Mph
55 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:12:44 20.623 Mph
56 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:14:12 20.216 Mph Claim
57 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
58 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:15:43 19.811 Mph
59 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 1:17:07 19.451 Mph
60 Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:17:52 19.264 Mph
61 Justine Norman Female Vet 1:18:50 19.027 Mph
62 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:19:21 18.904 Mph
63 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:19:35 18.848 Mph
64 Archie Murdoch Male Junior Racing Metro 15 1:19:50 18.789 Mph
65 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:21:22 18.435 Mph
66 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:22:18 18.226 Mph
67 Amelia Cleathero Female Juvenile Racing Metro 15 1:40:56 14.861 Mph
DNF David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNF Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNF Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNF Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNF Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS(A) Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T
DNS(A) Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Maddy Hall Female Junior
DNS(A) David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNS(A) Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT
DNS(A) Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC
DNS Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS Michael Aspey Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Rebecca Smith Female Senior Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team
DNS Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC