Alnwick CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 13 Miles
  • Course: M13
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 00:27:43 28.142 Mph
2 Phil Hall Male Vet 00:28:30 27.368 Mph
3 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:28:50 27.052 Mph
4 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 00:28:58 26.927 Mph
5 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:29:01 26.881 Mph
6 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:29:08 26.773 Mph
7 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:29:23 26.546 Mph
8 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:29:41 26.277 Mph
9 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 00:29:46 26.204 Mph
10 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:29:55 26.072 Mph
11 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:29:57 26.043 Mph
12 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:30:01 25.986 Mph
13 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:30:03 25.957 Mph
14 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:30:23 25.672 Mph
15 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 00:30:36 25.49 Mph
16 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:30:39 25.449 Mph
17 Terry Fountain Male Vet 00:30:47 25.338 Mph
18 Mark Birkett Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:31:08 25.054 Mph
19 Ian Simon Male Vet 00:31:10 25.027 Mph
20 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 00:31:18 24.92 Mph
21 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:31:21 24.88 Mph
21 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:31:21 24.88 Mph
23 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 00:31:56 24.426 Mph
24 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:32:11 24.236 Mph
25 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:32:31 23.988 Mph
26 Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:32:41 23.865 Mph
27 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:33:04 23.589 Mph
28 George Johnston Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:33:11 23.506 Mph
29 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:33:12 23.494 Mph
30 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:33:13 23.482 Mph
31 Ian Horsley Male Vet 00:33:18 23.423 Mph
32 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 00:33:19 23.412 Mph
33 Phil Cook Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 00:33:24 23.353 Mph
34 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:33:28 23.307 Mph
35 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:33:40 23.168 Mph
36 Laurence Reeves Male Senior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:33:50 23.054 Mph
37 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:33:51 23.043 Mph
38 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:33:55 22.998 Mph
39 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:33:58 22.964 Mph
40 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:34:03 22.907 Mph
41 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:34:13 22.796 Mph
42 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:34:13 22.796 Mph
42 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:34:13 22.796 Mph
44 Joe Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 00:34:20 22.718 Mph
45 Dominic Barron Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 00:34:22 22.696 Mph
46 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:34:28 22.631 Mph
47 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:34:34 22.565 Mph
48 David Cairns Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:34:36 22.543 Mph
49 Maddy Hall Female Junior 00:34:38 22.522 Mph
50 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:35:03 22.254 Mph
51 Byron Beatty Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:35:15 22.128 Mph
52 Peter Davison Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:35:20 22.075 Mph
53 Lewis Jackson Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 00:35:23 22.044 Mph
54 Raymondo Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:35:29 21.982 Mph
55 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:35:47 21.798 Mph
56 Jon Archer Male Senior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:36:10 21.567 Mph
56 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 00:36:10 21.567 Mph
58 Paul Burke Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:36:19 21.478 Mph
58 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:36:19 21.478 Mph
60 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:36:39 21.282 Mph
61 Max Breese Male Espoir Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:36:47 21.205 Mph
62 Lisa Williams Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:36:56 21.119 Mph
63 Harris Hall Male Juvenile 00:37:19 20.902 Mph
64 Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:38:05 20.481 Mph
65 Justine Norman Female Vet 00:38:09 20.446 Mph
66 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:38:21 20.339 Mph
67 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:38:37 20.199 Mph
68 Tracey Sample Female Vet 00:38:39 20.181 Mph
69 Gareth Breese Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:38:40 20.172 Mph
70 Neil McAnany Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 00:39:03 19.974 Mph
71 James Carragher Male Junior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:39:31 19.738 Mph
72 Finlay Wilde Male Junior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:39:46 19.614 Mph
73 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:41:04 18.993 Mph
74 Tania Conway Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:42:33 18.331 Mph
75 Stuart Bruce Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 00:43:12 18.056 Mph
76 Jocelyn Bolam Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:47:00 16.596 Mph
77 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:50:04 15.579 Mph
DNF Craig Usher Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Connor Prior Male Junior Racing Metro 15
DNS(A) Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Tony Gibbison Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club
DNS(A) Steve Lee Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy
DNS Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC