South Shields Velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: m101
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 19:00 31.579 Mph 150
2 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:38 30.56 Mph 148.529
3 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Ribble Pro Cycling 19:49 30.278 Mph 147.059
4 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 19:50 30.252 Mph 145.588
5 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 20:00 30 Mph 144.118
6 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 20:08 29.801 Mph 142.647
7 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 20:11 29.727 Mph 141.176
8 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 20:12 29.703 Mph 139.706
9 Sean Kennedy Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 20:22 29.46 Mph 138.235
10 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 20:24 29.412 Mph 136.765
11 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 20:26 29.364 Mph 135.294
12 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:27 29.34 Mph 133.824
13 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 20:31 29.244 Mph 132.353
13 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 20:31 29.244 Mph 132.353
15 Julian Macbride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:32 29.221 Mph 129.412
16 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 20:39 29.056 Mph 127.941
17 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 20:52 28.754 Mph 126.471
18 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 20:57 28.64 Mph 125
19 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 20:58 28.617 Mph 123.529
20 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 21:04 28.481 Mph 122.059
21 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 21:08 28.391 Mph 120.588
22 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:10 28.346 Mph 119.118
23 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 21:11 28.324 Mph 117.647
24 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:18 28.169 Mph 116.176
25 Terry Fountain Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 21:21 28.103 Mph 114.706
26 Craig Boggon Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:22 28.081 Mph 113.235
27 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:27 27.972 Mph 111.765
28 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 21:30 27.907 Mph 110.294
29 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 108.824
30 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 107.353
31 Kyle Spence Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:52 27.439 Mph 105.882
32 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 21:54 27.397 Mph 104.412
33 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:58 27.314 Mph 102.941
33 David Burgher Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 21:58 27.314 Mph 102.941
35 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 100
36 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 22:01 27.252 Mph 98.529
37 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 22:03 27.211 Mph 97.059
38 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 22:04 27.19 Mph 95.588
38 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 95.588
40 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 22:09 27.088 Mph 92.647
41 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 22:10 27.068 Mph 91.176
42 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:15 26.966 Mph 89.706
43 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Zeus CRT 22:18 26.906 Mph 88.235
44 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:22 26.826 Mph 86.765
45 Scott Mccance Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 85.294
46 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 22:25 26.766 Mph 83.824
47 Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT 22:27 26.726 Mph 82.353
48 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:30 26.667 Mph 80.882
49 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:36 26.549 Mph 79.412
50 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 22:38 26.51 Mph 77.941
51 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:39 26.49 Mph 76.471
51 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:39 26.49 Mph 76.471
53 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph 73.529
54 Ross Ketteridge Male Vet Gala CC 22:45 26.374 Mph 72.059
55 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 70.588
56 Lee Mccarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 69.118
57 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 22:57 26.144 Mph 67.647
58 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 66.176
59 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph 64.706
59 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 23:05 25.993 Mph 64.706
61 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 23:06 25.974 Mph 61.765
62 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 60.294
63 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:09 25.918 Mph 58.824
64 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:10 25.899 Mph 57.353
65 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 23:16 25.788 Mph 55.882
66 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 23:22 25.678 Mph 54.412
67 David Simpson Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 23:28 25.568 Mph 52.941
68 Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 23:46 25.245 Mph 51.471
69 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 23:47 25.228 Mph 50
70 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 23:49 25.192 Mph 48.529
71 Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Marshes Cycling Club 23:56 25.07 Mph 47.059
72 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:58 25.035 Mph 45.588
72 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 23:58 25.035 Mph 45.588
74 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 24:08 24.862 Mph 42.647
74 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 24:08 24.862 Mph 42.647
76 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:09 24.845 Mph 39.706
77 Roy Cassap Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph 38.235
78 Craig Nicholl Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 24:27 24.54 Mph 36.765
79 Bryan Ross Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 24:30 24.49 Mph 35.294
80 Paul Scaplehorn Male Vet Redmon CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 33.824
81 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:37 24.374 Mph 32.353
82 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 24:39 24.341 Mph 30.882
83 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 24:55 24.08 Mph 29.412
84 Gareth Swindells Male Senior Tricademy 24:56 24.064 Mph 27.941
85 Wayne Baker Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:58 24.032 Mph 26.471
86 Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 24:59 24.016 Mph 25
87 John Hopper Male Vet Zeus CRT 25:02 23.968 Mph 23.529
88 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 25:24 23.622 Mph 22.059
89 Lee Carrick Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 25:31 23.514 Mph 20.588
90 Sean Bell Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 25:44 23.316 Mph 19.118
91 Andrew Brown Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 25:53 23.181 Mph 17.647
92 Allan Card Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 25:58 23.107 Mph 16.176
92 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 25:58 23.107 Mph 16.176
94 Claire Cook Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 26:10 22.93 Mph 13.235
95 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 26:22 22.756 Mph 11.765
96 Nicola Mccoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 26:26 22.699 Mph 10.294
97 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 8.824 Claim
98 Tom Atkinson Male Senior Tricademy 27:02 22.195 Mph 7.353
99 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 27:40 21.687 Mph 5.882
100 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 31:35 18.997 Mph 4.412
101 Iain Ditchburn Male Senior Blaydon CC 31:40 18.947 Mph 2.941
102 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 32:38 18.386 Mph 1.471
DNF Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Simon Forrester Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS(A) Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Holly Flannery Female Espoir Richmond CC 0
DNS Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 0