Barnesbury CC (Cheques to B Bayne)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-19
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 44:48 28.125 Mph
2 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 45:24 27.753 Mph
3 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 45:44 27.551 Mph
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 46:05 27.342 Mph
5 Andrew Duggan Male Senior 46:18 27.214 Mph
6 Michael Gill Male Senior EMC Cycling 46:44 26.961 Mph
7 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 47:10 26.714 Mph
8 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 47:46 26.378 Mph
9 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 48:28 25.997 Mph
10 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 48:44 25.855 Mph
11 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 49:16 25.575 Mph
12 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 49:19 25.549 Mph
13 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tricademy 49:38 25.386 Mph
14 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 50:03 25.175 Mph
15 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 50:08 25.133 Mph
16 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 50:12 25.1 Mph
17 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 50:13 25.091 Mph
18 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 50:27 24.975 Mph
19 Daniel Smith Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 50:31 24.942 Mph
20 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 50:42 24.852 Mph
21 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 51:41 24.379 Mph
22 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 51:45 24.348 Mph
23 Terry Fountain Male Vet 51:50 24.309 Mph
24 Paul Richardson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 51:56 24.262 Mph
25 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 52:05 24.192 Mph
26 Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 52:12 24.138 Mph
27 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 52:13 24.13 Mph
28 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 52:14 24.123 Mph
29 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 52:28 24.015 Mph
30 Ben Johnson Male Senior Derwentside CC 52:43 23.901 Mph
31 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Zeus CRT 52:49 23.856 Mph
32 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 52:56 23.804 Mph
33 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 52:57 23.796 Mph
34 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 53:15 23.662 Mph
35 David Jones Male Vet EMC Cycling 53:24 23.595 Mph
36 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 53:26 23.581 Mph
37 Alan Henry Male Vet Zeus CRT 53:26 23.581 Mph
38 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 53:34 23.522 Mph
39 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 53:36 23.507 Mph
40 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 53:50 23.406 Mph
41 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 53:54 23.377 Mph
42 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 54:02 23.319 Mph
43 Thomas Pugh Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 54:08 23.276 Mph
44 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 54:16 23.219 Mph
45 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 54:27 23.14 Mph
46 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 54:32 23.105 Mph
47 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 55:15 22.805 Mph
48 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 55:29 22.71 Mph
49 Jordan Matthews Male Senior Adept Cycling 55:35 22.669 Mph
50 Darryl Manning Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 55:39 22.641 Mph
51 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 55:42 22.621 Mph
52 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 55:45 22.601 Mph
53 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 55:48 22.581 Mph
54 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 56:00 22.5 Mph
55 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 56:07 22.453 Mph
56 Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 56:23 22.347 Mph
57 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 56:54 22.144 Mph
58 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 57:04 22.079 Mph
59 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 57:14 22.015 Mph
60 Bryan Ross Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 57:15 22.009 Mph
61 Damian Chandler Male Vet Tricademy 57:18 21.99 Mph
62 Sean Murray Male Senior North Racing 57:51 21.78 Mph
63 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 57:55 21.755 Mph
64 Byron Beatty Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 58:16 21.625 Mph
65 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:20 21.6 Mph
66 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 58:21 21.594 Mph
67 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:24 21.575 Mph
68 Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT 58:30 21.538 Mph
69 Bryan Laycock Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 58:35 21.508 Mph
70 Michael Aspey Male Vet Reifen Racing 58:41 21.471 Mph
71 Marie Lynn Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 58:45 21.447 Mph
72 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 59:16 21.26 Mph
73 Craig Nicholl Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 59:20 21.236 Mph
74 Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:32 21.165 Mph
75 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:00:01 20.994 Mph
76 Tony McCann Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:00:34 20.804 Mph
77 Robert Stowers Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:00:35 20.798 Mph
78 Steve Cunningham Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:23 20.527 Mph
79 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:36 20.455 Mph
80 Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:01:44 20.41 Mph
81 John Hopper Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:01:49 20.383 Mph
82 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:02:57 20.016 Mph
83 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:40 19.485 Mph Claim
84 Leigh Blanks Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:05:26 19.256 Mph
85 Nikki Metcalfe Female Vet Team Boompods 1:05:51 19.134 Mph
86 Tracey Sample Female Vet 1:07:20 18.713 Mph
87 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:07:41 18.616 Mph
88 Phil Dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:09:22 18.164 Mph
89 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:10:21 17.91 Mph
90 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 1:11:05 17.726 Mph
91 John Beecroft Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:11:36 17.598 Mph
92 Mike Cole Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:12:24 17.403 Mph
93 Anthony Prince Male Vet 1:13:25 17.162 Mph
94 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Houghton CC 1:13:37 17.116 Mph
95 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:25:50 14.68 Mph
DNF Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Phil Hall Male Vet
DNS Sue McFarlane Female Senior Army Cycling
DNS Mark Elliott Male Senior Allen Valley Velo