RTTC National 10 mile Championship (London East DC)(Men)(Entries close 03/08/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charlie Quarterman Male Senior Zappi Racing Team 18:14 32.907 Mph
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:26 32.55 Mph
3 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 18:47 31.943 Mph
4 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:56 31.69 Mph
5 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:02 31.524 Mph
6 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 19:08 31.359 Mph
7 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir CES Sport 19:10 31.304 Mph
8 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:11 31.277 Mph
9 David Hewett Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 19:14 31.196 Mph
10 Michael Gill Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 19:16 31.142 Mph
11 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 19:24 30.928 Mph
11 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:24 30.928 Mph
13 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 19:25 30.901 Mph
14 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 19:26 30.875 Mph
15 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 19:29 30.796 Mph
15 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Giant CC Halo Films 19:29 30.796 Mph
15 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:29 30.796 Mph
15 Ashley Cox Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 19:29 30.796 Mph
19 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 19:31 30.743 Mph
20 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 19:33 30.691 Mph
21 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 19:34 30.664 Mph
22 Charles Walker Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 19:35 30.638 Mph
22 Paul Hart Male Vet Southend Wheelers 19:35 30.638 Mph
24 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 19:37 30.586 Mph
25 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 19:42 30.457 Mph
25 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:42 30.457 Mph
27 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 19:44 30.405 Mph
27 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 19:44 30.405 Mph
29 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:46 30.354 Mph
29 Matthew Alder Male Vet 19:46 30.354 Mph
31 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 19:47 30.329 Mph
31 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 19:47 30.329 Mph
33 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:50 30.252 Mph
34 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:51 30.227 Mph
35 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 19:52 30.201 Mph
35 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 19:52 30.201 Mph
37 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 19:55 30.125 Mph
37 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:55 30.125 Mph
39 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 19:56 30.1 Mph
40 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 19:57 30.075 Mph
40 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 19:57 30.075 Mph
42 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 19:58 30.05 Mph
43 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 19:59 30.025 Mph
43 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:59 30.025 Mph
45 Paul Cox Male Senior Race Hub 20:01 29.975 Mph
45 Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport 20:01 29.975 Mph
47 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 20:03 29.925 Mph
47 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:03 29.925 Mph
49 Jack Allison Male Senior G.S. Henley 20:06 29.851 Mph
49 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 20:06 29.851 Mph
49 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 20:06 29.851 Mph
49 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 20:06 29.851 Mph
53 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:08 29.801 Mph
53 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 20:08 29.801 Mph
55 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 20:10 29.752 Mph
56 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 20:12 29.703 Mph
57 Roland Kiraly Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 20:14 29.654 Mph
57 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 20:14 29.654 Mph
59 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:16 29.605 Mph
59 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:16 29.605 Mph
61 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 20:17 29.581 Mph
62 Ben Williams Male Senior i-Team Cyclists Club 20:18 29.557 Mph
63 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:19 29.532 Mph
64 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
65 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:21 29.484 Mph
66 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:23 29.436 Mph
67 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:25 29.388 Mph
67 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 20:25 29.388 Mph
69 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:27 29.34 Mph
70 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 20:28 29.316 Mph
71 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
72 Fabos Young Male Vet 20:33 29.197 Mph
73 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:34 29.173 Mph
73 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Andover Wheelers 20:34 29.173 Mph
73 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:34 29.173 Mph
76 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
77 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:36 29.126 Mph
78 Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC 20:37 29.103 Mph
78 Greg Parker Male Vet Estrella Bikes 20:37 29.103 Mph
78 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 20:37 29.103 Mph
81 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:44 28.939 Mph
82 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:45 28.916 Mph
83 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:47 28.869 Mph
84 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 20:50 28.8 Mph
85 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:51 28.777 Mph
85 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 20:51 28.777 Mph
87 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:54 28.708 Mph
88 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 20:55 28.685 Mph
89 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:56 28.662 Mph
89 Henry Latimer Male Didcot Phoenix CC 20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
91 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 20:57 28.64 Mph
92 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 21:00 28.571 Mph
93 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:01 28.549 Mph
93 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 21:01 28.549 Mph
93 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 21:01 28.549 Mph
93 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:01 28.549 Mph
97 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:02 28.526 Mph
98 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 21:03 28.504 Mph
98 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 21:03 28.504 Mph
100 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
101 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 21:06 28.436 Mph
102 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 21:09 28.369 Mph
103 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 21:10 28.346 Mph
103 James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:10 28.346 Mph
105 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 21:12 28.302 Mph
105 Henry Moss Male Senior Cambridge CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
107 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
108 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
108 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:15 28.235 Mph
108 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 21:15 28.235 Mph
108 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
112 David Crisp Male Vet 21:22 28.081 Mph
113 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
113 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 21:23 28.059 Mph
113 Samuel Thienel Male Senior 21:23 28.059 Mph
116 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
116 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
118 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
119 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:35 27.799 Mph
120 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 21:37 27.756 Mph
121 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 21:40 27.692 Mph
122 Joe Simons Male Albarosa CC 21:43 27.629 Mph Claim
123 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
124 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:47 27.544 Mph
124 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 21:47 27.544 Mph
124 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 21:47 27.544 Mph
124 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 21:47 27.544 Mph
128 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
129 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:53 27.418 Mph
130 Luke Rendell Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
131 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 22:16 26.946 Mph
132 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:19 26.886 Mph
133 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
134 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 22:27 26.726 Mph
135 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
136 Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 22:40 26.471 Mph
137 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
DNF Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNF Simon Hance Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNF Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
DNS(A) Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Harry Buxton Male Espoir Racing Team Dawson
DNS(A) Ross Holland Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Felix Barker Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS(A) Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching
DNS(A) Jason Gault Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Alex Allen Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) Timothy Torrie Male Espoir VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK
DNS(A) Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) Jamie Davidson Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO
DNS William Wallace Male Vet CC London
DNS John Mulvey Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael