RTTC National 10 mile Championship (London East DC)(Men)(Entries close 03/08/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Rich Steels Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Robert Taylor Army Cycling Male Senior
3 14:03:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
4 14:04:00 Julian MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
5 14:05:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers Male Vet
7 14:07:00 James Scarth Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
9 14:09:00 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Male Senior
11 14:11:00 Michael Gill University of Nottingham C C Male Senior
12 14:12:00 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Daryl Maffey CC London Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Max Sahota Team Bottrill Male Senior
15 14:15:00 Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Matt Meek Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior
17 14:17:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Timothy Torrie VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK Male Espoir
20 14:20:00 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir
21 14:21:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Vet
23 14:23:00 David Warlow Essex Roads CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Senior
25 14:25:00 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Marc Townsend Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
29 14:29:00 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior
30 14:30:00 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Bevan Jones Team Sportslab Male Espoir
36 14:36:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Michael Schofield Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 David Dickerson Team Echelon Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Luke Rendell Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
43 14:43:00 James Churchard Reading CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
45 14:45:00 Simon Law Race Rapid Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
48 14:48:00 David Crisp 3T-RACING Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Chris Potter CC Ashwell Male Senior
50 14:50:00 Dave Elliott Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Jack Allison G.S. Henley Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Jack Brown UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Espoir
58 14:58:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Henry Moss Cambridge CC Male Senior
62 15:02:00 Leon West CC Sudbury Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Lloyd Chapman Plomesgate CC Male Senior
65 15:05:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Andy Sewell Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Male Senior
68 15:08:00 Russell Kober Hainault RC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Jason Gault Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Ben Williams i-Team Cyclists Club Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Greg Parker Estrella Bikes Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Russell Hampton Onimpex Bioracer RT Male Senior
73 15:13:00 Steve Savage Leicestershire RC Male Senior
74 15:14:00 William Wallace CC London Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Paul Cox Race Hub Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Andrew White Bpm Coaching Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
78 15:18:00 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Matt O'Brien Plomesgate CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Felix Barker UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior
82 15:22:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
83 15:23:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
84 15:24:00 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Peter Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
88 15:28:00 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male Espoir
89 15:29:00 Thomas Hutchinson Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
90 15:30:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male Vet
92 15:32:00 James Garrett Rugby Velo Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Simon Hance Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 George Fox Team Bottrill Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Alex Pritchard AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Fabos Young VeloElite RC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Simon Bowler AS Test Team Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Pat Wright Paceline RT Male Senior
102 15:42:00 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
103 15:43:00 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity Male Senior
104 15:44:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Paul Burton Paceline RT Male Senior
107 15:47:00 David Hewett UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior
108 15:48:00 David Veitch Lea Valley CC Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
110 15:50:00 David Mead Race Rapid Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior
114 15:54:00 Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Male Senior
115 15:55:00 Matthew Alder Male Vet
116 15:56:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
118 15:58:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Richard Sharp Team Swift Male Senior
120 16:00:00 Charles Walker SPIRIT TIFOSI RT Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Felix Wilkinson Giant CC Halo Films Male Senior
123 16:03:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior
125 16:05:00 Jonathan Wears CES Sport Male Senior
126 16:06:00 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
127 16:07:00 Matthew Senter Peterborough CC Male Senior
128 16:08:00 John Mulvey UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior
129 16:09:00 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Male Senior
130 16:10:00 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Tim Lynch Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior
132 16:12:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
135 16:15:00 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
136 16:16:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
137 16:17:00 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior
138 16:18:00 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
139 16:19:00 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC Male Senior
140 16:20:00 John Wingfield Team Signum Male Senior
142 16:22:00 Chris Boddy AeroCoach Male Senior
144 16:24:00 Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Male Senior
146 16:26:00 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
148 16:28:00 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
152 16:32:00 Joshua Sandman CES Sport Male Espoir
154 16:34:00 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Vet
156 16:36:00 William Perrett AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
158 16:38:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior
160 16:40:00 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo Male Senior
Reserve -- Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Harry Loader Team Bottrill Male Senior
Reserve -- Edward Mellor Mapperley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
Reserve -- James Murphy Vive Le Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Luke Walton North Hampshire RC Male Senior
Reserve -- Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Harry Buxton Racing Team Dawson Male Espoir
Reserve -- Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Male Senior
Reserve -- Will Bjergfelt AeroCoach Male C5
Reserve -- Jamie Davidson Vanelli-Project GO Male Senior