VTTA (Kent group)(all ages)(Kent group Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/12
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 50:51 29.499 Mph 150
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 51:53 28.911 Mph 147.059
3 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 54:05 27.735 Mph 144.118
4 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 54:53 27.331 Mph 141.176
5 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:55 27.314 Mph 138.235
6 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:08 27.207 Mph 135.294
7 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 55:53 26.842 Mph 132.353
8 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 56:06 26.738 Mph 129.412
9 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 56:09 26.714 Mph 126.471
10 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 56:12 26.69 Mph 123.529
11 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 56:38 26.486 Mph 120.588
12 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 57:36 26.042 Mph 117.647
13 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 114.706
14 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 58:38 25.583 Mph 111.765
15 Luke Holland Male Senior Gemini BC 59:07 25.374 Mph 108.824
16 David Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 59:17 25.302 Mph 105.882
17 Geoff Pullen Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 102.941
18 Rich Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:52 25.056 Mph 100
19 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 97.059
20 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:00:49 24.664 Mph 94.118
21 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 91.176
22 Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:14 24.496 Mph 88.235
23 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 85.294
24 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 82.353
25 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 79.412
26 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 76.471
27 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 73.529
28 Jon Williamson Male Vet Canterbury Bicycle Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 70.588
29 John Mcglashan Male Vet Redmon CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 67.647
30 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:03:19 23.69 Mph 64.706
30 Matthew Wakefield Male Vet Tooting BC 1:03:19 23.69 Mph 64.706
32 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 58.824
33 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 55.882
34 William Murtagh Male Espoir Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 52.941
35 Neil Richardson Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 50
36 David Prom Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 47.059
37 Michael Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 44.118
38 Si Seymour Male Vet Tooting BC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 41.176
39 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 38.235
40 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 1:07:25 22.25 Mph 35.294
41 Hilary Powell Female Vet Adalta Cycling Club 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 32.353
42 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 29.412
43 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 1:10:12 21.368 Mph 26.471
44 Roger Wilson Male Vet Spinwheels Team 1:10:14 21.357 Mph 23.529
45 Dave Mastin Male Vet Thanet RC 1:10:36 21.246 Mph 20.588
46 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 17.647 Claim
47 Steve Williams Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:13:15 20.478 Mph 14.706
48 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:16:59 19.485 Mph 11.765
49 Andrew Cornwell Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:17:12 19.43 Mph 8.824
50 Lesley Newman Female Vet Ashford Whs 1:22:06 18.27 Mph 5.882
51 Amanda Williams Female Vet Ashford Whs 1:31:08 16.459 Mph 2.941
DNF Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS(A) Michael Newman Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS(A) Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS(A) James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 0
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 0