VTTA (Kent group)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:34 32.316 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 20:36 29.126 Mph
4 Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 20:54 28.708 Mph
5 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:22 28.081 Mph
6 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:24 28.037 Mph
7 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 21:34 27.821 Mph
8 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
9 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
10 James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
11 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 22:01 27.252 Mph
12 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:08 27.108 Mph
13 Harry Ives Male Junior Woolwich CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
14 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 22:13 27.007 Mph
15 Alex Woolley Male Vet Sheppey Velo 22:21 26.846 Mph
16 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 22:22 26.826 Mph
17 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 22:30 26.667 Mph
18 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:38 26.51 Mph Claim
19 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
20 Fabien Large Male Espoir 22:58 26.125 Mph
21 Dan Harlott Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 23:08 25.937 Mph
22 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 23:11 25.881 Mph
23 Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:25 25.623 Mph
24 Matt Fearn Male Senior Sheppey Velo 23:25 25.623 Mph
25 Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
26 Paul Kennedy Male Vet PMR 24:03 24.948 Mph
27 Paul Turner Male Vet PMR 24:04 24.931 Mph
28 Rob Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
29 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
30 Andrew McLean Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
31 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 24:39 24.341 Mph
32 Mick James Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 24:53 24.113 Mph
33 Hannah Graveney Female Espoir Liv AWOL 24:54 24.096 Mph
34 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 25:00 24 Mph
35 Sarah-Anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 25:12 23.81 Mph
36 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
37 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 25:59 23.092 Mph
38 Sally Smith Female Vet Medway Velo Club 26:44 22.444 Mph
39 Michael Stanley Male Vet Medway Velo Club 26:50 22.36 Mph
40 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 26:50 22.36 Mph
41 David Prom Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 26:56 22.277 Mph
42 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 27:03 22.181 Mph
43 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 27:47 21.596 Mph
44 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 28:09 21.314 Mph
DNS Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel
DNS Paul Simmons Male C5 Ashford Road CC
DNS Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS David Smith Male Senior VC de Londres
DNS Annette Nixon Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club
DNS Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Steve Jezzard Male Vet PMR
DNS Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Lisa Howse Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys
DNS Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Doug Finch Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT
DNS Michael Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC
DNS Malcolm Adams Male Vet De Laune CC
DNS Mark Wright Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC