VTTA (Kent group)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: q10/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 18:34 32.316 Mph 150
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:02 29.95 Mph 146.591
3 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 20:36 29.126 Mph 143.182
4 Tom Hilder Male Senior trainSharp 20:54 28.708 Mph 139.773
5 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:22 28.081 Mph 136.364
6 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:24 28.037 Mph 132.955
7 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 21:34 27.821 Mph 129.545
8 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:39 27.714 Mph 126.136
9 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 122.727
10 James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:51 27.46 Mph 119.318
11 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 22:01 27.252 Mph 115.909
12 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:08 27.108 Mph 112.5
13 Harry Ives Male Junior Woolwich CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 109.091
14 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 22:13 27.007 Mph 105.682
15 Alex Woolley Male Vet Sheppey Velo 22:21 26.846 Mph 102.273
16 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 22:22 26.826 Mph 98.864
17 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 22:30 26.667 Mph 95.455
18 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:38 26.51 Mph 92.045 Claim
19 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 88.636
20 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 22:58 26.125 Mph 85.227
21 Dan Harlott Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 23:08 25.937 Mph 81.818
22 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 23:11 25.881 Mph 78.409
23 Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:25 25.623 Mph 75
24 Matt Fearn Male Senior Sheppey Velo 23:25 25.623 Mph 71.591
25 Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 23:38 25.388 Mph 68.182
26 Paul Kennedy Male Vet PMR 24:03 24.948 Mph 64.773
27 Paul Turner Male Vet PMR 24:04 24.931 Mph 61.364
28 Rob Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 24:18 24.691 Mph 57.955
29 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 54.545
30 Andrew Mclean Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 24:39 24.341 Mph 51.136
31 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 24:39 24.341 Mph 47.727
32 Mick James Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 24:53 24.113 Mph 44.318
33 Hannah Graveney Female Espoir Liv AWOL 24:54 24.096 Mph 40.909
34 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 25:00 24 Mph 37.5
35 Sarah-anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 25:12 23.81 Mph 34.091
36 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 25:21 23.669 Mph 30.682
37 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 25:59 23.092 Mph 27.273
38 Sally Smith Female Vet Medway Velo Club 26:44 22.444 Mph 23.864
39 Michael Stanley Male Vet Medway Velo Club 26:50 22.36 Mph 20.455
40 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 26:50 22.36 Mph 17.045
41 David Prom Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 26:56 22.277 Mph 13.636
42 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 27:03 22.181 Mph 10.227
43 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 27:47 21.596 Mph 6.818
44 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 28:09 21.314 Mph 3.409
DNS Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Jim O’leary Male Vet GS Avanti 0
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 0
DNS Paul Simmons Male C5 Ashford Road CC 0
DNS Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 0
DNS Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 0
DNS David Smith Male Senior VC de Londres 0
DNS Annette Nixon Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 0
DNS Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 0
DNS Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Steve Jezzard Male Vet PMR 0
DNS Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Lisa Howse Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 0
DNS Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Doug Finch Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 0
DNS Michael Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC 0
DNS David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC 0
DNS Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 0
DNS Malcolm Adams Male Vet De Laune CC 0
DNS Mark Wright Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 0