Hounslow & Dist Whs 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: h100/88
  • Closing Date: 25-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:40:05 27.262 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Gamlin Male 3:43:45 26.816 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male 3:44:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 3:46:57 26.438 Mph 0
5 Jon Wynn Male 3:48:34 26.251 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tom Glandfield Male 3:51:49 25.883 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ken Buckley Male 3:53:55 25.65 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 3:54:06 25.63 Mph 0
9 David Shepperd Male GS Stella 3:54:42 25.565 Mph 0 Claim
10 Greg Woodford Male Reading CC 3:56:21 25.386 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nic Stagg Male 3:58:42 25.136 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 4:00:45 24.922 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Batsford Male 4:02:00 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 4:03:22 24.654 Mph 0
15 William Grainger Male 4:03:46 24.614 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Healey Male 4:04:05 24.582 Mph 0 Claim
17 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 4:04:35 24.531 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Jackson Male Vet 4:06:19 24.359 Mph 0
19 Jon Lewis Male 4:07:49 24.211 Mph 0 Claim
20 Martin Dickenson Male Deal Tri 4:07:53 24.205 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tom Mcevoy Male Senior Newquay Velo 4:08:02 24.19 Mph 0
22 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:08:14 24.171 Mph 0
23 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 4:08:28 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 4:08:46 24.119 Mph 0
25 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 4:08:51 24.111 Mph 0
26 Simon Wix Male 4:08:51 24.111 Mph 0 Claim
27 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 4:09:17 24.069 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Brooks Male Trisport Epping 4:10:37 23.941 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Hopkinson Male API-Metrow 4:11:16 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
30 Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 4:11:33 23.852 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rick Froud Male 4:12:01 23.808 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Oliver Male 4:13:11 23.698 Mph 0 Claim
33 Cliff Rowe Male 4:13:14 23.694 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Payne Male GS Stella 4:13:15 23.692 Mph 0 Claim
35 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 4:13:45 23.645 Mph 0 Claim
36 Loz Wintergold Male 4:13:46 23.644 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 4:14:17 23.596 Mph 0 Claim
38 Shay Giles Male 4:14:53 23.54 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 4:15:04 23.523 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Royston Male 4:15:11 23.512 Mph 0 Claim
41 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:15:52 23.45 Mph 0
42 Richard Birtwhistle Male 4:16:04 23.431 Mph 0 Claim
43 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:16:29 23.393 Mph 0
44 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 4:16:38 23.38 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Marriner Male 4:17:05 23.339 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 4:17:54 23.265 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Halliday Male 4:18:34 23.205 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 4:19:21 23.135 Mph 0 Claim
49 Edward Renwick Male Senior Oxford City RC 4:19:40 23.107 Mph 0
50 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 4:19:53 23.087 Mph 0 Claim
51 Justin Robins Male Swindon Wheelers 4:21:15 22.966 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Phipps Male 4:21:29 22.946 Mph 0 Claim
53 Simon Trehearne Male Kingston Phoenix RC 4:22:02 22.898 Mph 0 Claim
54 Robert Taylor Male Senior 4:22:04 22.895 Mph 0
55 Jody Conibear (w) Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 4:22:42 22.84 Mph 0
56 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 4:23:17 22.789 Mph 0 Claim
57 Michael Turner Male 4:23:55 22.734 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Wall Male Kingston Phoenix RC 4:24:42 22.667 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stuart Stow Male 4:24:53 22.651 Mph 0 Claim
60 Lynne Biddulph (w) Male Vet 4:27:19 22.445 Mph 0
61 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 4:27:20 22.444 Mph 0
62 Adam Bidwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 4:29:17 22.281 Mph 0 Claim
63 Rob Richardson Male 4:29:58 22.225 Mph 0 Claim
64 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 4:31:04 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 4:34:13 21.88 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mandy Hibberd (w) Male North Hampshire RC 4:34:58 21.821 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Caldwell Male 4:36:02 21.736 Mph 0 Claim
68 Sarah Williamson (w) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:36:52 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
69 Shusanah Pillenger (w) Male Senior Verulam CC 4:37:56 21.588 Mph 0
70 Roger Taylor Male 4:38:44 21.526 Mph 0 Claim
71 Robert Tomlinson Male Vet Sotonia CC 4:40:35 21.384 Mph 0
72 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:41:03 21.348 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Hough Male 4:44:40 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
74 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 4:44:52 21.062 Mph 0 Claim
75 Gordon Scott Male 4:44:56 21.058 Mph 0 Claim
76 Kevin Ridge Male 4:45:13 21.037 Mph 0 Claim
77 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 4:45:29 21.017 Mph 0 Claim
78 Jason Pegler Male Dulwich Paragon CC 4:45:59 20.98 Mph 0 Claim
79 Oliver Dammone Male 4:46:03 20.975 Mph 0 Claim
80 Edward Nunn Male Senior 4:46:26 20.947 Mph 0
81 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 4:47:04 20.901 Mph 0 Claim
82 Philip Evans Male Vet 4:47:56 20.838 Mph 0
83 Alan Cockram Male Portsmouth North End CC 4:48:08 20.824 Mph 0 Claim
84 Colin White Male 4:48:22 20.807 Mph 0 Claim
85 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 4:50:43 20.639 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ralph Dadswell Trike Male 4:51:55 20.554 Mph 0 Claim
87 Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 4:54:09 20.398 Mph 0 Claim
88 Richard Claxton Male 4:58:59 20.068 Mph 0 Claim
89 Kevin Conn Male North Hampshire RC 5:01:13 19.919 Mph 0 Claim
90 Fred Newton Male 5:04:41 19.693 Mph 0 Claim
91 Nick Alvis Male Basingstoke Tri Squad 5:04:59 19.673 Mph 0 Claim
92 Leslie Boxall Male 5:07:11 19.532 Mph 0 Claim
93 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 5:08:30 19.449 Mph 0 Claim
94 John Appleby Male API-Metrow 5:13:05 19.164 Mph 0 Claim
95 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 5:13:16 19.153 Mph 0 Claim
96 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:13:36 19.133 Mph 0 Claim
97 Martyn Parish Male Berkshire Tri Squad 5:19:39 18.771 Mph 0 Claim
98 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:26:26 18.38 Mph 0 Claim
99 Andrea Taborelli (w) Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 5:28:55 18.242 Mph 0
100 Kenneth Schweighofer Male Berkshire Tri Squad 5:31:47 18.084 Mph 0 Claim
101 Gurpal Panesar Male 5:41:39 17.562 Mph 0 Claim
102 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 5:46:13 17.33 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jenny Bonham (w) Male Senior API-Metrow 0
DNS Marcus Jackson-baker Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Scott Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Hill Male 0 Claim
DNS Garry Record Male West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male CC Desiragear 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Mathew Winn-smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Maikel Wieland Trike Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Jasmin Muller (w) Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS John Isard Male Hampshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ishmael Burdeau Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS Ken Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Mchugh Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Trollope Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Rosslyn Young (w) Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Robert Gilmour Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Shane Townsend Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Payne Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Watkins Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Ann Shuttleworth (w) Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Thomas Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Ian Austin Male 0 Claim
DNS Morry Kirton Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Shore Male 0 Claim