VTTA (Natinnal Championship 100)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: h100/88
  • Closing Date: 25-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Shay Giles Male 4:14:53 23.54 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:40:05 27.262 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Shepperd Male GS Stella 3:54:42 25.565 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 3:54:06 25.63 Mph 0
5 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 3:46:57 26.438 Mph 0
6 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 4:04:35 24.531 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tom Glandfield Male 3:51:49 25.883 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 4:15:04 23.523 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 4:03:22 24.654 Mph 0
10 Robert Royston Male 4:15:11 23.512 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 4:00:45 24.922 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nic Stagg Male 3:58:42 25.136 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Birtwhistle Male 4:16:04 23.431 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:19:53 23.087 Mph 0
15 Simon Wix Male 4:08:51 24.111 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 4:11:33 23.852 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Jackson Male Vet 4:06:19 24.359 Mph 0
18 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 4:08:28 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 4:47:04 20.901 Mph 0 Claim
20 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet 4:27:19 22.445 Mph 0
21 Andy Payne Male GS Stella 4:13:15 23.692 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mark Saunders Male Mid Devon CC 4:16:38 23.38 Mph 0 Claim
23 Roger Taylor Male 4:38:44 21.526 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stuart Martiigale Male Sotonia CC 4:08:46 24.119 Mph 0 Claim
25 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 4:13:45 23.645 Mph 0 Claim
26 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 4:44:52 21.062 Mph 0 Claim
27 Martin Dickenson Male Vet Deal Tri 4:07:53 24.205 Mph 0
28 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 4:27:20 22.444 Mph 0
29 Rick Froud Male 4:12:01 23.808 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:36:52 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 4:19:21 23.135 Mph 0 Claim
32 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:16:29 23.393 Mph 0
33 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 4:17:54 23.265 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stuart Stow Male 4:24:53 22.651 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Claxton Male 4:58:59 20.068 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Halliday Male 4:18:34 23.205 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Turner Male 4:23:55 22.734 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:13:36 19.133 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 4:45:29 21.017 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:41:03 21.348 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ralph Dadswell Trike Male 4:51:55 20.554 Mph 0 Claim
42 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 4:31:04 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gordon Scott Male 4:44:56 21.058 Mph 0 Claim
44 Fred Newton Male 5:04:41 19.693 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 4:50:43 20.639 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:26:26 18.38 Mph 0 Claim
47 Philip Evans Male Vet 4:47:56 20.838 Mph 0
48 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 5:08:30 19.449 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 4:54:09 20.398 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gurpal Panesar Male 5:41:39 17.562 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Appleby Male API-Metrow 5:13:05 19.164 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 5:46:13 17.33 Mph 0 Claim