Wigmore CC (ECCA BAR)(150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-19
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/6
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 20:00 30 Mph 150
2 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 20:37 29.103 Mph 147.059
3 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 22:01 27.252 Mph 144.118
4 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 22:16 26.946 Mph 141.176
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 138.235
6 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 22:45 26.374 Mph 135.294
6 Alex Pearson Male Vet Wildcats CC 22:45 26.374 Mph 135.294
8 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 22:51 26.258 Mph 129.412
9 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:53 26.22 Mph 126.471
10 William Murtagh Male Espoir Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 123.529
10 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 23:07 25.955 Mph 123.529
12 Martin Jessup Male Vet Gravesend CC 23:08 25.937 Mph 117.647
13 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 23:11 25.881 Mph 114.706
13 Shawn Manning Male Vet Thanet RC 23:11 25.881 Mph 114.706
15 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:30 25.532 Mph 108.824
16 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:35 25.442 Mph 105.882
16 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 105.882
18 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 23:55 25.087 Mph 100
19 Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 97.059
20 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 94.118
21 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 24:27 24.54 Mph 91.176
22 Alex Woolley Male Vet Sheppey Velo 24:29 24.506 Mph 88.235
23 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 24:30 24.49 Mph 85.294
24 Dave Mastin Male Thanet RC 24:45 24.242 Mph 82.353 Claim
25 Mark Wright Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:46 24.226 Mph 79.412
26 Philip Appleby Male Senior Wigmore CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 76.471
27 Craig Ormiston Male Vet MedwayTri 25:56 23.136 Mph 73.529
28 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 25:57 23.121 Mph 70.588
29 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 25:58 23.107 Mph 67.647
30 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 26:09 22.945 Mph 64.706
31 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 26:14 22.872 Mph 61.765
31 Steve Harrington Male Senior Gravesend CC 26:14 22.872 Mph 61.765
33 Andy Macpherson Male Vet VC Deal 26:25 22.713 Mph 55.882
34 Joe Austin Male Senior Sheppey Velo 26:29 22.656 Mph 52.941
35 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 26:53 22.319 Mph 50
36 Dean Painter Male Vet MedwayTri 26:58 22.25 Mph 47.059
37 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 27:06 22.14 Mph 44.118
38 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 27:07 22.127 Mph 41.176
39 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 27:41 21.674 Mph 38.235
40 Michael Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC 27:52 21.531 Mph 35.294
41 Tracy Wilkinson-begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 28:11 21.289 Mph 32.353
42 Carl Chapman Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 28:12 21.277 Mph 29.412
43 David Mackey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 28:45 20.87 Mph 26.471
44 David Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 28:55 20.749 Mph 23.529
45 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 29:17 20.489 Mph 20.588
46 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 30:03 19.967 Mph 17.647
47 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 30:20 19.78 Mph 14.706
48 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 30:52 19.438 Mph 11.765
48 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 30:52 19.438 Mph 11.765 Claim
50 Andrew Cornwell Male Vet Ashford Whs 31:47 18.878 Mph 5.882
51 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 31:52 18.828 Mph 2.941
DNF Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNF Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 0
DNS(A) John Bosley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Kate Bosley Female Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Barry Goodsell Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 0
DNS(A) Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Jimmy George Male Senior VO2 Maximum RT 0
DNS Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS Samuel Painter Male Junior ZeroBC Race Team 0
DNS Robert Nicholas Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 0
DNS Kim Moss Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Grant Cousins Male Senior Thanet RC 0