Thanet RC (2up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 9.5 Miles
  • Course: QS/18
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 19:19 29.508 Mph
1 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 19:19 29.508 Mph
2 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 20:04 28.405 Mph
2 Tim Bayley Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 20:04 28.405 Mph
3 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 21:23 26.656 Mph
3 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 21:23 26.656 Mph
4 Christopher Hovenden Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 21:57 25.968 Mph
4 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 21:57 25.968 Mph
5 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 21:58 25.948 Mph
5 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 21:58 25.948 Mph
6 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:16 25.599 Mph
6 Oliver Robinson Male Espoir Team Wiggins 22:16 25.599 Mph
7 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 22:24 25.446 Mph
7 Emily Meakin Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 22:24 25.446 Mph
8 Colin Newton Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 22:40 25.147 Mph
8 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 22:40 25.147 Mph
9 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 22:49 24.982 Mph
9 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 22:49 24.982 Mph
10 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 23:04 24.711 Mph
10 Robert Nicholas Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 23:04 24.711 Mph
11 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 23:08 24.64 Mph
11 Paul Morton Male Senior PMR 23:08 24.64 Mph
12 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 23:20 24.429 Mph
12 Tony Day Male Vet Sydenham Whs 23:20 24.429 Mph
13 Luke Coleman Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 23:52 23.883 Mph
13 David Paine Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 23:52 23.883 Mph
14 Grant Cousins Male Senior Thanet RC 24:15 23.505 Mph
14 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 24:15 23.505 Mph
15 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 24:23 23.377 Mph
15 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 24:23 23.377 Mph
16 Sophie Driscoll Female Espoir Thanet RC 24:25 23.345 Mph
16 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 24:25 23.345 Mph
17 Matt Fearn Male Senior Sheppey Velo 24:35 23.186 Mph
17 Victoria Fearn Female Senior Twickenham CC 24:35 23.186 Mph
18 Alexander Cook Male Senior Medway Velo Club 24:37 23.155 Mph
18 Tom Kennison Male Senior Medway Velo Club 24:37 23.155 Mph
19 Tracy Wilkinson-begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:44 23.046 Mph
19 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:44 23.046 Mph
20 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:46 23.015 Mph
20 Annette Nixon Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:46 23.015 Mph
21 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 25:06 22.709 Mph
21 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 25:06 22.709 Mph
22 Jo Hovenden Female Senior CC Bexley 25:28 22.382 Mph
22 Deborah Hope Female Vet MedwayTri 25:28 22.382 Mph
23 Mick James Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 27:25 20.79 Mph
23 Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 27:25 20.79 Mph
DNS(A) William Murtagh Male Espoir Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Ian Tosh Male Senior NFTO