ECCA (150 Solos)(Pref to slowest riders)(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 18:38 17:11 32.2 Mph
2 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 19:16 16:57 31.142 Mph
3 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 19:24 17:08 30.928 Mph
4 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 19:31 16:56 30.743 Mph
5 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 19:32 16:56 30.717 Mph
6 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:39 17:03 30.534 Mph
7 William Wallace Male Vet CC London 19:43 17:19 30.431 Mph
8 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 19:52 17:17 30.201 Mph
8 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 19:52 17:23 30.201 Mph
10 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 20:08 17:16 29.801 Mph
11 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:12 17:27 29.703 Mph
12 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 20:18 16:45 29.557 Mph
13 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 20:22 16:33 29.46 Mph
14 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 20:27 16:50 29.34 Mph
14 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:27 17:26 29.34 Mph
16 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:28 17:53 29.316 Mph
17 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 20:32 17:49 29.221 Mph
18 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 20:37 15:46 29.103 Mph
19 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 20:42 17:13 28.985 Mph
20 Kevin Wilson Male Senior Crest CC 20:43 17:27 28.962 Mph
21 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 20:44 16:58 28.939 Mph
22 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 20:50 17:37 28.8 Mph
23 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 20:51 17:08 28.777 Mph
24 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 20:52 16:51 28.754 Mph
25 David Giffin Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 20:56 16:30 28.662 Mph
25 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 20:56 16:06 28.662 Mph
27 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 21:01 16:12 28.549 Mph
28 Phillip Hatcher Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:05 16:36 28.458 Mph
29 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 21:07 17:25 28.414 Mph
30 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 21:09 17:09 28.369 Mph
31 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 21:10 17:03 28.346 Mph
32 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:15 17:45 28.235 Mph
33 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:22 17:20 28.081 Mph
34 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 21:31 18:06 27.885 Mph
34 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 21:31 17:28 27.885 Mph
36 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:33 17:16 27.842 Mph
37 Joseph Halloran Male Senior Cambridge CC 21:34 16:22 27.821 Mph
38 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:35 17:48 27.799 Mph
39 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 21:43 17:08 27.629 Mph
40 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 21:45 16:59 27.586 Mph
41 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:48 17:16 27.523 Mph Claim
42 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 21:55 17:47 27.376 Mph
43 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 21:57 15:03 27.335 Mph
43 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:57 15:34 27.335 Mph
45 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:59 16:58 27.293 Mph
46 Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 22:04 15:33 27.19 Mph
47 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 22:05 17:02 27.17 Mph
48 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 22:06 18:18 27.149 Mph
49 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 22:10 16:52 27.068 Mph
50 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:11 17:26 27.047 Mph
51 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:13 17:36 27.007 Mph
52 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:25 18:12 26.766 Mph
53 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:26 17:08 26.746 Mph
54 Jerome Watts Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 22:28 18:46 26.706 Mph
55 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 22:34 17:40 26.588 Mph
56 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 22:37 17:44 26.529 Mph
57 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:45 17:17 26.374 Mph
58 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:52 18:01 26.239 Mph
59 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 22:58 18:07 26.125 Mph
60 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:00 18:06 26.087 Mph
60 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:00 17:04 26.087 Mph
62 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 23:04 16:40 26.012 Mph
63 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:08 18:56 25.937 Mph
64 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:12 17:31 25.862 Mph
64 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:12 18:33 25.862 Mph
66 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:14 17:21 25.825 Mph
67 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 23:15 16:48 25.806 Mph
68 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 23:21 17:42 25.696 Mph
69 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 23:31 18:10 25.514 Mph
70 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:33 18:06 25.478 Mph
71 Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC 23:34 15:43 25.46 Mph
72 Russell Whitford Male Vet Southend Wheelers 23:43 16:58 25.299 Mph
72 Chris Lodge Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 23:43 18:32 25.299 Mph
74 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 23:44 15:05 25.281 Mph
75 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 23:52 17:56 25.14 Mph
76 Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:59 16:26 25.017 Mph
77 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 24:07 16:07 24.879 Mph
78 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 24:22 17:46 24.624 Mph
79 Simon Smith Male Vet Southend Wheelers 24:23 17:52 24.607 Mph
80 Glen Clark Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:24 18:16 24.59 Mph
81 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 24:34 15:07 24.423 Mph
82 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 24:58 00:00 24.032 Mph
83 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 25:03 19:31 23.952 Mph
84 Anthony Whale Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 25:05 14:29 23.92 Mph
85 Sharon Bennett Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:13 16:46 23.794 Mph
86 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 25:44 18:09 23.316 Mph
87 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:45 17:35 23.301 Mph
88 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:46 18:17 23.286 Mph
89 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 26:16 18:01 22.843 Mph
90 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 26:24 18:39 22.727 Mph
91 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 27:02 17:24 22.195 Mph
92 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:47 18:46 21.596 Mph Claim
93 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:46 20:08 20.857 Mph
94 Norman King Male Vet St Neots CC 29:16 18:04 20.501 Mph
95 Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury 33:06 19:02 18.127 Mph
96 Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury 34:28 23:51 17.408 Mph
DNF Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo DNF
DNS(A) Hamish Brown Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS(A) Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Lorna Rowland Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Mark Gray Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS(A) Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Phil Laing Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS Gemma Royles Female Senior VeloElite RC DNS
DNS Sean Odonnell Male Senior CC London DNS
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR DNS
DNS Simon Keen Male Vet Crest CC DNS