ECCA (150 Solos)(Pref to slowest riders)(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:18:38 00:17:11 32.2 Mph
2 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:19:16 00:16:57 31.142 Mph
3 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:19:24 00:17:08 30.928 Mph
4 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:19:31 00:16:56 30.743 Mph
5 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:19:32 00:16:56 30.717 Mph
6 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:39 00:17:03 30.534 Mph
7 William Wallace Male Vet CC London 00:19:43 00:17:19 30.431 Mph
8 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 00:19:52 00:17:17 30.201 Mph
8 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:19:52 00:17:23 30.201 Mph
10 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:20:08 00:17:16 29.801 Mph
11 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:12 00:17:27 29.703 Mph
12 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:18 00:16:45 29.557 Mph
13 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 00:20:22 00:16:33 29.46 Mph
14 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 00:20:27 00:16:50 29.34 Mph
14 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:20:27 00:17:26 29.34 Mph
16 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:28 00:17:53 29.316 Mph
17 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 00:20:32 00:17:49 29.221 Mph
18 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:20:37 00:15:46 29.103 Mph
19 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:20:42 00:17:13 28.985 Mph
20 Kevin Wilson Male Senior Crest CC 00:20:43 00:17:27 28.962 Mph
21 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:20:44 00:16:58 28.939 Mph
22 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:20:50 00:17:37 28.8 Mph
23 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 00:20:51 00:17:08 28.777 Mph
24 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 00:20:52 00:16:51 28.754 Mph
25 David Giffin Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:56 00:16:30 28.662 Mph
25 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:20:56 00:16:06 28.662 Mph
27 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:01 00:16:12 28.549 Mph
28 Phillip Hatcher Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:21:05 00:16:36 28.458 Mph
29 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 00:21:07 00:17:25 28.414 Mph
30 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 00:21:09 00:17:09 28.369 Mph
31 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 00:21:10 00:17:03 28.346 Mph
32 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:15 00:17:45 28.235 Mph
33 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:22 00:17:20 28.081 Mph
34 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:31 00:18:06 27.885 Mph
34 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:31 00:17:28 27.885 Mph
36 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:33 00:17:16 27.842 Mph
37 Joseph Halloran Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:21:34 00:16:22 27.821 Mph
38 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:35 00:17:48 27.799 Mph
39 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:21:43 00:17:08 27.629 Mph
40 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:21:45 00:16:59 27.586 Mph
41 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:48 00:17:16 27.523 Mph
42 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 00:21:55 00:17:47 27.376 Mph
43 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:57 00:15:03 27.335 Mph
43 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:57 00:15:34 27.335 Mph
45 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:59 00:16:58 27.293 Mph
46 Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:04 00:15:33 27.19 Mph
47 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 00:22:05 00:17:02 27.17 Mph
48 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:22:06 00:18:18 27.149 Mph
49 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 00:22:10 00:16:52 27.068 Mph
50 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:22:11 00:17:26 27.047 Mph
51 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:13 00:17:36 27.007 Mph
52 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:22:25 00:18:12 26.766 Mph
53 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:26 00:17:08 26.746 Mph
54 Jerome Watts Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:22:28 00:18:46 26.706 Mph
55 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:22:34 00:17:40 26.588 Mph
56 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 00:22:37 00:17:44 26.529 Mph
57 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:45 00:17:17 26.374 Mph
58 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:52 00:18:01 26.239 Mph
59 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:58 00:18:07 26.125 Mph
60 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:00 00:18:06 26.087 Mph
60 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:00 00:17:04 26.087 Mph
62 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:23:04 00:16:40 26.012 Mph
63 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:08 00:18:56 25.937 Mph
64 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:12 00:17:31 25.862 Mph
64 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:12 00:18:33 25.862 Mph
66 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:14 00:17:21 25.825 Mph
67 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:23:15 00:16:48 25.806 Mph
68 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 00:23:21 00:17:42 25.696 Mph
69 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 00:23:31 00:18:10 25.514 Mph
70 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:33 00:18:06 25.478 Mph
71 Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC 00:23:34 00:15:43 25.46 Mph
72 Russell Whitford Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:23:43 00:16:58 25.299 Mph
72 Chris Lodge Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:23:43 00:18:32 25.299 Mph
74 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 00:23:44 00:15:05 25.281 Mph
75 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 00:23:52 00:17:56 25.14 Mph
76 Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:59 00:16:26 25.017 Mph
77 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:24:07 00:16:07 24.879 Mph
78 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:24:22 00:17:46 24.624 Mph
79 Simon Smith Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:24:23 00:17:52 24.607 Mph
80 Glen Clark Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:24 00:18:16 24.59 Mph
81 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 00:24:34 00:15:07 24.423 Mph
82 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:24:58 00:00:00 24.032 Mph
83 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 00:25:03 00:19:31 23.952 Mph
84 Anthony Whale Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:25:05 00:14:29 23.92 Mph
85 Sharon Bennett Female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:13 00:16:46 23.794 Mph
86 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:25:44 00:18:09 23.316 Mph
87 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:45 00:17:35 23.301 Mph
88 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:25:46 00:18:17 23.286 Mph
89 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:26:16 00:18:01 22.843 Mph
90 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:26:24 00:18:39 22.727 Mph
91 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:27:02 00:17:24 22.195 Mph
92 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:27:47 00:18:46 21.596 Mph Claim
93 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:28:46 00:20:08 20.857 Mph
94 Norman King Male Vet St Neots CC 00:29:16 00:18:04 20.501 Mph
95 Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:33:06 00:19:02 18.127 Mph
96 Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:34:28 00:23:51 17.408 Mph
DNF Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo DNF
DNS(A) Hamish Brown Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS(A) Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Lorna Rowland Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Mark Gray Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS(A) Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Phil Laing Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS Gemma Royles Female Senior DNS
DNS Sean Odonnell Male Senior CC London DNS
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR DNS
DNS Simon Keen Male Vet Crest CC DNS