VTTA (60 riders)(Pref to East Anglia Vets)(Entries close 08/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 19:37 30.586 Mph
2 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 19:38 30.56 Mph
3 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 19:48 0.02 30.303 Mph
3 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:48 0.02 30.303 Mph
5 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 19:49 0.02 30.278 Mph
6 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:52 0.02 30.201 Mph
7 Fabos Young Male Vet VeloElite RC 19:56 30.1 Mph
8 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 20:09 29.777 Mph
9 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 20:12 29.703 Mph
10 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:19 0.02 29.532 Mph
11 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:23 29.436 Mph
12 Richard O'rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:24 0.02 29.412 Mph
13 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:33 0.02 29.197 Mph
14 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 20:46 0.02 28.892 Mph
15 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 20:51 28.777 Mph
16 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 20:53 28.731 Mph
17 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:23 0.02 28.059 Mph
18 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:29 0.02 27.929 Mph
18 Gemma Royles Female Senior VeloElite RC 21:29 27.929 Mph
20 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 21:31 0.02 27.885 Mph
21 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:34 0.02 27.821 Mph
21 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:34 0.02 27.821 Mph
23 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:39 0.02 27.714 Mph
24 Gavin Hinxman (trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:43 0.02 27.629 Mph
25 David Giffin Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:44 27.607 Mph
26 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:45 0.02 27.586 Mph
27 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:46 0.02 27.565 Mph
28 Phillip Hatcher Male Senior Cyclism 21:48 27.523 Mph
29 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 21:51 0.02 27.46 Mph
29 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:51 0.02 27.46 Mph
31 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:04 0.02 27.19 Mph
32 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:07 0.02 27.129 Mph
33 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 22:09 0.02 27.088 Mph
34 Jed Rock Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 22:13 0.02 27.007 Mph
35 Oliver Handley Male Senior University of Southampton RC 22:17 26.926 Mph
36 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:19 0.02 26.886 Mph
36 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:19 0.02 26.886 Mph
38 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:22 26.826 Mph
39 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:25 0.02 26.766 Mph
40 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:35 0.02 26.568 Mph
40 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 22:35 0.02 26.568 Mph
42 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:37 0.02 26.529 Mph
43 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:41 26.451 Mph
44 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:48 0.02 26.316 Mph
44 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 22:48 0.02 26.316 Mph
46 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
47 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 23:15 0.02 25.806 Mph
48 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:17 0.02 25.769 Mph
49 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 23:21 0.02 25.696 Mph
50 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:25 0.02 25.623 Mph
51 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:31 0.02 25.514 Mph
52 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 23:32 0.02 25.496 Mph
53 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 23:41 0.02 25.334 Mph
54 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:44 0.02 25.281 Mph
55 Jon Wilson Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 23:48 25.21 Mph
56 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:53 0.02 25.122 Mph
57 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:56 0.02 25.07 Mph
58 Marcus Buksh Male Vet Kettering CC 24:02 0.02 24.965 Mph
59 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:06 0.02 24.896 Mph
60 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:22 0.02 24.624 Mph
61 Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:28 0.02 24.523 Mph
62 Isabella Johnson Female Junior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:34 24.423 Mph
63 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 24:41 0.02 24.308 Mph
64 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 24:47 0.02 24.21 Mph
65 Frank Moore Male Espoir Cycling Club Hackney 25:07 23.889 Mph
66 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 25:18 0.02 23.715 Mph
67 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:24 0.02 23.622 Mph
68 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 25:29 0.02 23.545 Mph
69 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:58 0.02 23.107 Mph
70 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:48 0.02 21.583 Mph
71 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:02 0.02 19.978 Mph
DNS(A) Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS(A) Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS(A) Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching)
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR
DNS Barry Mcdonald Male Vet 3T-RACING
DNS Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill