VTTA (60 riders)(Pref to East Anglia Vets)(Entries close 08/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 19:01:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet
2 19:02:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
3 19:03:00 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC Female Vet
4 19:04:00 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
5 19:05:00 James Scarth Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet
6 19:06:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
7 19:07:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
8 19:08:00 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
9 19:09:00 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Male Vet
10 19:10:00 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Male Vet
11 19:11:00 Barry Mcdonald 3T-RACING Male Vet
12 19:12:00 James Rush CC Sudbury Male Vet
13 19:13:00 Jeremy Saynor PMR Male Vet
14 19:14:00 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Junior
15 19:15:00 Leon West CC Sudbury Male Vet
16 19:16:00 Ian Cardy Chelmer CC Male Vet
17 19:17:00 Steve Peck Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
18 19:18:00 Jed Rock Dorking Cycling Club Male Vet
19 19:19:00 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs Female Vet
20 19:20:00 Sam Brown Lea Valley CC Male Senior
21 19:21:00 Fabien Large NOPINZ Male Junior
22 19:22:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
23 19:23:00 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Vet
24 19:24:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
25 19:25:00 Oliver Handley University of Southampton RC Male Senior
26 19:26:00 Gavin Hinxman (trike) DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
27 19:27:00 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
28 19:28:00 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
29 19:29:00 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs Male Vet
30 19:30:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
31 19:31:00 Jon Wilson Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior
32 19:32:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
33 19:33:00 David Giffin West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
34 19:34:00 Roger Hutchings Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
35 19:35:00 David Crisp 3T-RACING Male Vet
36 19:36:00 Edward Mellor Mapperley CC Male Vet
37 19:37:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
38 19:38:00 Mark Ready Diss & District CC Male Vet
40 19:40:00 Stuart Fairweather Team Velovelocity Male Vet
41 19:41:00 Ross Edgar Lea Valley CC Male Vet
42 19:42:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
43 19:43:00 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Male Vet
44 19:44:00 Mark Vowells CC Bexley Male Vet
45 19:45:00 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
46 19:46:00 Ronnie Stone Islington Cycling Club Male Vet
47 19:47:00 Paul Sexton CC Breckland Male Vet
48 19:48:00 Gemma Johnson Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
50 19:50:00 Fabos Young VeloElite RC Male Vet
51 19:51:00 Richard O'rourke Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
52 19:52:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
53 19:53:00 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury Female Vet
54 19:54:00 Karen Dennett Bishop's Stortford CC Female Vet
55 19:55:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
56 19:56:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
57 19:57:00 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Male Vet
58 19:58:00 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs Male Vet
60 20:00:00 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC Male Vet
61 20:01:00 Damon Day CC Sudbury Male Vet
62 20:02:00 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
63 20:03:00 Marcus Buksh Kettering CC Male Vet
64 20:04:00 Stephen Watson Hertfordshire Whs Male Vet
65 20:05:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
66 20:06:00 Gemma Royles VeloElite RC Female Senior
67 20:07:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
68 20:08:00 Stuart Field CC Ashwell Male Vet
70 20:10:00 Harley Matthews D A P Cycling Club Male Senior
71 20:11:00 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC Male Vet
72 20:12:00 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior
73 20:13:00 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
74 20:14:00 Phillip Hatcher Cyclism Male Senior
75 20:15:00 Andy Sewell Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior
76 20:16:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
77 20:17:00 Joe Empson Anglia Velo Male Vet
78 20:18:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
79 20:19:00 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno Male Vet
80 20:20:00 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
81 20:21:00 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club Male Vet
82 20:22:00 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill Male Vet
83 20:23:00 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Male Espoir
84 20:24:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
85 20:25:00 Mick Hodson Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
86 20:26:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
87 20:27:00 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet
88 20:28:00 Mike Watson CC Breckland Male Vet
90 20:30:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet