Maldon & Dist CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e21/50
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:44:27 28.722 Mph 150
2 Christopher Smith Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:53:57 26.327 Mph 146.154
3 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:54:01 26.312 Mph 142.308
4 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:54:09 26.281 Mph 138.462
5 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:55:43 25.925 Mph 134.615
6 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:55:52 25.892 Mph 130.769
7 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph 126.923
8 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:57:49 25.463 Mph 123.077
9 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:59:32 25.098 Mph 119.231
10 Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 2:00:06 24.979 Mph 115.385
11 Harry Wood Male Espoir Maldon & District CC 2:02:45 24.44 Mph 111.538
12 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 2:04:19 24.132 Mph 107.692
13 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 2:04:44 24.051 Mph 103.846
14 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 2:05:20 23.936 Mph 100
15 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:05:28 23.911 Mph 96.154
16 Paul Ruffy Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 2:06:36 23.697 Mph 92.308
17 Daniel Lord Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 2:06:42 23.678 Mph 88.462
18 Giles Askham Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:06:53 23.644 Mph 84.615
19 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:07:13 23.582 Mph 80.769
20 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 2:10:48 22.936 Mph 76.923
21 Mark Mcgee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:11:36 22.796 Mph 73.077
22 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:11:57 22.736 Mph 69.231
23 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:13:46 22.427 Mph 65.385
24 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:16:14 22.021 Mph 61.538
25 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 2:17:13 21.863 Mph 57.692
26 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:18:15 21.7 Mph 53.846
27 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 2:18:17 21.695 Mph 50
28 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:18:58 21.588 Mph 46.154
29 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:24:25 20.773 Mph 42.308
30 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 2:24:45 20.725 Mph 38.462
31 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 2:27:50 20.293 Mph 34.615
32 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 2:28:43 20.173 Mph 30.769
33 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:31:28 19.806 Mph 26.923
34 Graham Doe Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:31:43 19.774 Mph 23.077
35 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:35:38 19.276 Mph 19.231
36 Nathan Turner Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:36:39 19.151 Mph 15.385
37 Mike Googe Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:41:44 18.549 Mph 11.538
38 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:47:13 17.941 Mph 7.692
39 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 3:37:37 13.786 Mph 3.846 Claim
DNF Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 0
DNF Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNF John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNF Rebecca Hammond Female Senior Maldon & District CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS(A) Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS(A) Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS(A) Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Kerry Marsh Female Senior Maldon & District CC 0
DNS James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 0