ECCA (ECCA Championship - Men & Women)(150 Solos)(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 18:34 32.316 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 18:36 32.258 Mph
3 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 18:48 31.915 Mph
4 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 18:52 31.802 Mph
5 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 18:55 31.718 Mph
6 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 19:15 31.169 Mph
7 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 19:21 31.008 Mph
8 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 19:24 30.928 Mph
9 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 19:25 30.901 Mph
10 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:41 30.483 Mph
11 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 19:43 30.431 Mph
11 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:43 30.431 Mph
13 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 19:44 30.405 Mph
14 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 19:46 30.354 Mph
14 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 19:46 30.354 Mph
16 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:47 30.329 Mph
17 Matthew Mcclure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 19:51 30.227 Mph
18 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 19:53 30.176 Mph
19 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 19:56 30.1 Mph
20 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 19:59 30.025 Mph
21 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:01 29.975 Mph
22 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 20:03 29.925 Mph
23 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 20:04 29.9 Mph
23 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 20:04 29.9 Mph
25 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:05 29.875 Mph
26 Jordan Black Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 20:07 29.826 Mph
27 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
28 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Momentum Cycles RC 20:14 29.654 Mph
29 Richard O'rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:17 29.581 Mph
29 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:17 29.581 Mph
29 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:17 29.581 Mph
32 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
33 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 20:27 29.34 Mph
34 Martin Canes Male Senior Chelmer CC 20:29 29.292 Mph
34 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 20:29 29.292 Mph
36 Kevin Wilson Male Senior Crest CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
37 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 20:32 29.221 Mph
37 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 20:32 29.221 Mph
39 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 20:41 29.009 Mph
40 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 20:43 28.962 Mph
41 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:46 28.892 Mph
42 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:47 28.869 Mph
43 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 20:48 28.846 Mph
43 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 20:48 28.846 Mph
43 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 20:48 28.846 Mph
46 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:49 28.823 Mph
46 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:49 28.823 Mph
48 Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 20:52 28.754 Mph
48 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:52 28.754 Mph
48 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 20:52 28.754 Mph
51 Paul Bachini Male Senior Icknield RC 20:55 28.685 Mph
52 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
53 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
54 Graham Rudd Male Vet Redbridge CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
55 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
56 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 21:01 28.549 Mph
56 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 21:01 28.549 Mph
58 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
59 Ben Love Male Vet Essex Roads CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
60 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 21:08 28.391 Mph
61 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
62 Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:15 28.235 Mph
63 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
64 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
64 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:18 28.169 Mph
66 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:19 28.147 Mph
67 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
68 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 21:25 28.016 Mph
68 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:25 28.016 Mph
70 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 21:30 27.907 Mph
71 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:33 27.842 Mph
71 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:33 27.842 Mph
73 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
74 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
75 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 21:45 27.586 Mph
75 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:45 27.586 Mph
77 Jon Wilson Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:46 27.565 Mph
78 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
79 Alex Lubbock Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
80 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
81 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:52 27.439 Mph
82 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:56 27.356 Mph
83 Simon Wakinshaw Male Vet Lea Valley CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
84 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 22:05 27.17 Mph
84 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
86 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:10 27.068 Mph
87 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:18 26.906 Mph
88 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:25 26.766 Mph
89 Nick Mcauliffe Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
90 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 22:35 26.568 Mph
91 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
92 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
93 David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:44 26.393 Mph
94 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
95 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:54 26.201 Mph
95 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 22:54 26.201 Mph
97 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 22:56 26.163 Mph
98 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:02 26.049 Mph
98 Jennifer Andrews Female Vet CC Ashwell 23:02 26.049 Mph
100 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:05 25.993 Mph
101 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
102 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 23:21 25.696 Mph
102 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:21 25.696 Mph
104 Ryan Clarey Male Juvenile Cambridge CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
104 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 23:22 25.678 Mph
106 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 23:25 25.623 Mph
107 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
108 Glen Clark Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:34 25.46 Mph
109 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:46 25.245 Mph
110 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
111 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
112 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
113 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
114 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
115 Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:17 24.708 Mph
116 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
117 Rebecca Hammond Female Senior Maldon & District CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
118 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 25:18 23.715 Mph
119 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
120 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 25:40 23.377 Mph
121 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
122 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:53 23.181 Mph
123 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
124 Kerry Marsh Female Senior Maldon & District CC 31:30 19.048 Mph
DNF Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS(A) Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Simon Keen Male Vet Crest CC
DNS Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC