ECCA (ECCA Championship - Men & Women)(150 Solos)(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:18:34 32.316 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:18:36 32.258 Mph
3 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:18:48 31.915 Mph
4 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:18:52 31.802 Mph
5 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:18:55 31.718 Mph
6 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
7 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
8 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
9 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:19:25 30.901 Mph
10 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
11 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
11 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
13 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
14 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
14 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
16 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
17 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
18 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
19 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
20 David Crisp Male Vet 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
21 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
22 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
23 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
23 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
25 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
26 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
27 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
28 Samuel Thienel Male Senior 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
29 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
29 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
29 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
32 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
33 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
34 Martin Canes Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
34 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
36 Kevin Wilson Male Senior Crest CC 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
37 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
37 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
39 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
40 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
41 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
42 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
43 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
43 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
43 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
46 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
46 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
48 Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
48 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
48 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
51 Paul Bachini Male Senior Icknield RC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
52 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
53 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
54 Graham Rudd Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
55 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
56 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
56 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
58 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
59 Ben Love Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
60 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
61 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
62 Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
63 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
64 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
64 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
66 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
67 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
68 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
68 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
70 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
71 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
71 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
73 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
74 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
75 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
75 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
77 Jon Wilson Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
78 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
79 Alex Lubbock Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
80 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
81 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
82 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
83 Simon Wakinshaw Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
84 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
84 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
86 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
87 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
88 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
89 Nick McAuliffe Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
90 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
91 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
92 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
93 David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
94 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
95 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
95 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
97 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
98 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
98 Jennifer Andrews Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
100 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
101 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
102 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
102 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
104 Ryan Clarey Male Junior Cambridge CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
104 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
106 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
107 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
108 Glen Clark Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
109 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
110 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
111 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
112 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
113 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
114 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
115 Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
116 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
117 Rebecca Hammond Female Senior Maldon & District CC 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
118 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
119 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
120 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
121 Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
122 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
123 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
124 Kerry Marsh Female Senior Maldon & District CC 00:31:30 19.048 Mph
DNF Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS(A) Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Simon Keen Male Crest CC Claim
DNS Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC