Lea valley CC (MM Slower than 22:40 LTS)(Entries close 23/04/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Bachini Male Senior Icknield RC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
2 Marton Cseik Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
3 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
4 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
5 Tim Brown Male Vet North Road CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
6 Jennifer Allum Female Senior TORQ Performance 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
7 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
8 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
8 Simon Wakinshaw Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
10 Matthew Scales Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
11 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
12 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
12 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
12 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
15 Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
16 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
17 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
18 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
19 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
20 Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
21 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
22 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
23 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
24 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
25 Lesley Levison Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
26 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
27 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet 1904RT 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
28 Phil Laing Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
29 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
30 Ryan Clarey Male Junior Cambridge CC 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
31 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
32 Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:29:09 20.583 Mph
33 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:31:15 19.2 Mph
DNF Kevin Wilson Male Senior Crest CC
DNS(A) Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC Claim
DNS(A) John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS(A) Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS(A) Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Simon Holroyd Male Senior London Baroudeurs Cycling Club
DNS(A) Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS(A) Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) Adam Chambers Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Simon Carson Male Vet Amis Velo Racing Team
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT
DNS Jo McDonnell Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Alison Hinds Female Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs