ECCA (ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e91/25
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 52:28 00:00 28.59 Mph
2 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 53:25 00:00 28.081 Mph
3 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 53:28 00:00 28.055 Mph
4 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 55:10 00:00 27.19 Mph
5 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 56:04 00:00 26.754 Mph
6 Barry Mcdonald Male Vet 3T-RACING 56:26 00:00 26.58 Mph
6 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 56:26 00:00 26.58 Mph
8 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:45 00:00 26.432 Mph
9 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:49 00:00 26.401 Mph
10 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 57:07 00:00 26.262 Mph
11 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 57:16 00:00 26.193 Mph
12 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 57:35 00:00 26.049 Mph
13 Graham Rudd Male Vet Redbridge CC 57:57 00:00 25.884 Mph
14 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 58:19 00:00 25.722 Mph
15 Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 58:45 00:00 25.532 Mph
16 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 59:03 00:00 25.402 Mph
17 Ben Love Male Senior Essex Roads CC 59:06 00:00 25.381 Mph
18 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 59:35 00:00 25.175 Mph
19 Jamie Bishop Male Vet St Neots CC 59:51 00:00 25.063 Mph
19 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 59:51 00:00 25.063 Mph
21 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 59:58 00:00 25.014 Mph
22 Thomas Shanney Male Senior Redbridge CC 1:00:00 00:00 25 Mph
23 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:00:26 00:00 24.821 Mph
24 Simon Theobald Male Vet Trisport Epping 1:00:31 00:00 24.787 Mph
25 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:02:08 00:00 24.142 Mph
25 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:02:08 00:00 24.142 Mph
27 Adam Mell Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:11 00:00 24.122 Mph
28 Christopher Hudson Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:04:21 00:00 23.31 Mph
29 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:35 00:00 23.226 Mph
30 Simon Keen Male Senior Crest CC 1:05:20 00:00 22.959 Mph
31 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:05:27 00:00 22.918 Mph
32 Junaid Ibrahim Male Senior Victoria Cycling Club 1:05:42 00:00 22.831 Mph
33 Stewart Fung Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:05:50 00:00 22.785 Mph
34 David Youell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:06:20 00:00 22.613 Mph
35 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:06:39 00:00 22.506 Mph
36 Joseph Chapman Male Vet Crescent Wheelers CC 1:07:35 00:00 22.195 Mph
37 Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:08:07 00:00 22.021 Mph
38 Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC 1:08:14 00:00 21.983 Mph
39 Ruth Stapleton Female Senior St Neots CC 1:10:31 00:00 21.272 Mph
40 Louise Douglass Female Senior Essex Roads CC 1:11:18 00:00 21.038 Mph
41 Pete Shanney Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:11:46 00:00 20.901 Mph
42 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:12:24 00:00 20.718 Mph
43 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:14:25 00:00 20.157 Mph
DNF Christopher Eschle Male Vet Redbridge CC DNF
DNF Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNF
DNS(A) Chris Brown Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS(A) Sarah Croucher Female Vet Momentum Cycles RC
DNS Adrian Mchale Male Vet Peterborough CC DNS