Stretford Wheelers (Cheshire Points Series 20 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:58
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 52:56 28.338 Mph 150
2 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 53:39 27.959 Mph 147.794
3 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 54:24 27.574 Mph 145.588
4 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:35 27.481 Mph 143.382
5 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 54:42 27.422 Mph 141.176
6 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 54:52 27.339 Mph 138.971
7 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 54:53 27.331 Mph 136.765
8 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 56:13 26.682 Mph 134.559
9 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 57:04 26.285 Mph 132.353
10 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 57:06 26.27 Mph 130.147
11 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:09 26.247 Mph 127.941
12 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 57:10 26.239 Mph 125.735
13 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:27 26.11 Mph 123.529
14 Jamie Platt Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 57:45 25.974 Mph 121.324
15 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 119.118
16 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 58:06 25.818 Mph 116.912
17 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 58:09 25.795 Mph 114.706
17 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:09 25.795 Mph 114.706
19 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:22 25.7 Mph 110.294
20 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 58:30 25.641 Mph 108.088
21 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 105.882
21 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 58:38 25.583 Mph 105.882
23 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 58:50 25.496 Mph 101.471
24 Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso 58:52 25.481 Mph 99.265
25 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:04 25.395 Mph 97.059
26 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 59:06 25.381 Mph 94.853
27 Joel Ackers Male Junior Innovation Racing 59:22 25.267 Mph 92.647
28 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 59:44 25.112 Mph 90.441
29 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 88.235
30 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 86.029
31 Dave Curran Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:00:29 24.8 Mph 83.824
32 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 81.618
32 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 81.618
34 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 77.206
35 Andy Cummings Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 75
36 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 72.794
37 Karl Norman Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph 70.588
38 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 68.382
39 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:38 24.337 Mph 66.176
40 Claire Harrison Female Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 63.971
40 Paul Preece Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 63.971
42 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 59.559
42 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 59.559
43 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 57.353
45 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 52.941
46 Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:04:01 23.431 Mph 50.735
47 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 48.529
48 Steve Mcquade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 46.324
49 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:06 23.041 Mph 44.118
50 Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 41.912
51 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 39.706
52 Adrian Jones Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 37.5
53 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:21 22.953 Mph 35.294
54 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:05:22 22.947 Mph 33.088
55 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 30.882
56 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 28.676
57 Nigel Hood Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:07:05 22.36 Mph 26.471
58 Shayne Wilson Male Senior Team Wheelguru 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 24.265
59 Carol Robson Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:08:11 21.999 Mph 22.059
60 Stephen Kane Male Vet Congleton CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 19.853
61 Simon Bytheway Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 17.647
62 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph 15.441 Claim
63 Rob Bailey Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 13.235
64 Daniel Goodwin Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:14:01 20.266 Mph 11.029
65 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:14:36 20.107 Mph 8.824
66 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:17:34 19.338 Mph 6.618
67 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:18:45 19.048 Mph 4.412
68 Sarah Minchin Female Vet Calder Clarion 1:20:51 18.553 Mph 2.206
DNF Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 0
DNF John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNF Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 0
DNS Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 0
DNS Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 0
DNS Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 0
DNS Phil Brooke Male Vet SKCC 0
DNS Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC 0
DNS David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 0
DNS Rick Warrington Male Vet Transition Race Team 0
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club 0
DNS Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing 0
DNS David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 0