Stretford Wheelers (Cheshire Points Series 20 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:58
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Stephen Kane Congleton CC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Robbie Harcourt VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Paul Stupples St Helens Tri Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Nigel Wood Seamons CC Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Karl Norman Bury Clarion CC Male Senior
7 14:07:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Nigel Hood Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC Female Vet
11 14:11:00 Daniel Goodwin Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
12 14:12:00 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella Racing Female Senior
13 14:13:00 Carol Robson Weaver Valley CC Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Rob Bailey Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Jamie Platt Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
18 14:18:00 Simon Bytheway Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Phil Hull East Lancashire RC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Adrian Jones Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Andrew Woolley Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Steve Mcquade Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Rob Kirk, Withington Wheelers Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Andy Cummings Warrington Triathlon Club Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Peter Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Andrew Pyatt Janus Road Club Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Paul Mannion Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Claire Harrison Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Vet
34 14:34:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Dave Curran Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
37 14:37:00 Michael Summers Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Rick Warrington Transition Race Team Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Mark Berry Rossendale RC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Fraser Snape North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
43 14:43:00 David Jones Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
45 14:45:00 Kevin Blades Team Lusso Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Richard Coates Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Matthew Last Trinity Cycling Team Male Senior
49 14:49:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Jayne Dickens Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Vet
51 14:51:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Richard Cordin Matlock CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Junior
60 15:00:00 Warren Jackson Congleton CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Craig Moody Giant Halifax Race Team Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Gavin Wright Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
65 15:05:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Phil Brooke SKCC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Jason Bateman Team Bottrill Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
75 15:15:00 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Adam Darby Transition Race Team Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Darren Maironis Transition Race Team Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male Espoir
80 15:20:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Shayne Wilson Team Wheelguru Male Senior