Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J10/1
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
2 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
3 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
3 Peter Hutchinson Male Senior 3C Test Team 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
5 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
6 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
7 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
8 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
9 Dave Walker Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
10 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
11 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
11 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
13 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
14 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
15 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
16 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
17 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
18 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
19 Anthony Lock Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
20 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
20 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
22 Hugh English Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
23 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
24 Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
24 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
26 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
26 Matthew Burt Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
28 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
29 David Bratt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
30 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
30 Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
32 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
33 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
34 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
35 Josh Dickson Male Senior Chorlton Velo 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
36 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
37 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
38 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
39 Dave Curran Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
40 Philip Maffei Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
41 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
42 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
43 Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
44 Keith Bailey Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
45 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
46 William Renard Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
47 John Wilson Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
48 Mike Cleary Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
49 Diana Bite Female Senior University Of Manchester CC 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
50 Peter Reid Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
51 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
52 Sean Cordell Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
53 Daniel Goodwin Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
54 Carl Telford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
55 John O'Hare Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
56 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Female Senior St Ives CC 00:30:13 19.857 Mph
57 Robert Amson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:32:37 18.395 Mph
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS(A) Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Dave Mould Male Vet 3C Test Team
DNS William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing
DNS Robert Tracey Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Chorlton Velo
DNS Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Michael Briggs Male Vet Chorlton Velo
DNS Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS David Price Male Senior Chorlton Velo
DNS Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Dane Stanley Male Vet Total Tri Training