Janus Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 10 of 20)(including VTTA M/c NW Group)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 54:43 50:45 ‘+00:00:52 27.414 Mph
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:48 46:40 27.372 Mph
3 Dave Walker Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 55:09 45:19 ‘+00:00:45 27.199 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 56:36 51:58 ‘+00:00:46 26.502 Mph
5 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 56:44 50:08 ‘+00:00:46 26.439 Mph
6 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 56:54 50:24 ‘+00:00:40 26.362 Mph
7 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 57:31 46:10 26.079 Mph
8 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 58:18 46:28 ‘+00:00:40 25.729 Mph
9 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 58:19 46:47 25.722 Mph
10 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 59:33 46:18 ‘+00:00:34 25.189 Mph
11 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 59:54 52:21 ‘+00:00:34 25.042 Mph Claim
12 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:03 47:50 ‘+00:00:27 24.979 Mph
13 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:05 50:39 ‘+00:00:33 24.965 Mph
14 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:00:07 53:31 ‘+00:00:33 24.951 Mph
15 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:00:10 45:58 ‘+00:00:34 24.931 Mph
16 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:00:16 50:54 24.889 Mph
17 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:00:42 48:48 ‘+00:00:28 24.712 Mph
18 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:05 49:22 ‘+00:00:26 24.557 Mph
19 Rick Warrington Male Vet Transition Race Team 1:01:14 46:18 ‘+00:00:32 24.496 Mph
20 Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:01:15 50:32 ‘+00:00:31 24.49 Mph
21 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:27 46:25 24.41 Mph
22 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:33 48:10 ‘+00:00:20 24.37 Mph
23 Ian Ralphs Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:36 47:19 ‘+00:00:30 24.351 Mph
24 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:01:49 49:49 ‘+00:00:33 24.265 Mph
25 Dave Curran Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:01:50 46:10 ‘+00:00:17 24.259 Mph
26 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:04 52:01 ‘+00:00:27 24.168 Mph
27 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:02:08 47:49 24.142 Mph
28 Monica Dew Female Senior Storey Racing 1:02:28 48:19 24.013 Mph
29 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:33 54:08 ‘+00:00:22 23.981 Mph
30 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 3C Test Team 1:02:48 52:24 ‘+00:00:23 23.885 Mph
31 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:48 48:18 ‘+00:00:10 23.511 Mph
32 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:04:14 48:37 ‘+00:00:10 23.352 Mph
33 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:39 48:18 23.202 Mph
34 Philip Kelly Male Vet Velo Karbona 1:04:52 52:41 ‘+00:00:15 23.124 Mph
35 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:05:22 51:58 ‘+00:00:11 22.947 Mph
36 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:05:28 49:08 ‘+00:00:15 22.912 Mph
37 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:00 45:39 ‘+00:00:24 22.727 Mph
38 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:18 53:28 ‘+00:00:09 22.624 Mph
39 Colin Latter Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:20 45:58 ‘+00:00:10 22.613 Mph
40 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:06:29 52:58 22.562 Mph
41 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:06:56 46:29 ‘+00:00:19 22.41 Mph
42 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:07:16 51:31 ‘+00:00:20 22.299 Mph
43 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:08:27 50:10 ‘+00:00:04 21.914 Mph
44 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:08:43 49:09 ‘-00:00:17 21.829 Mph
45 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:08:46 52:52 21.813 Mph
46 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:09:06 59:18 ‘-00:02:26 21.708 Mph
47 Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:09:15 53:17 ’-00:01:35 21.661 Mph
48 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:09:35 32:15 ‘+00:00:11 21.557 Mph
49 Richard Mace Male Vet Velo Karbona 1:10:40 46:51 ‘-00:03:12 21.226 Mph
50 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:11:22 47:32 ‘+00:00:12 21.018 Mph Claim
51 Lynne Ewington Female Vet Velo Karbona 1:11:30 50:53 ‘+00:00:14 20.979 Mph
52 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 1:14:28 48:20 ‘+00:00:23 20.143 Mph
53 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:14:53 51:40 ‘-00:02:02 20.031 Mph
54 Beverley Noble Female Vet Velo Karbona 1:17:23 46:23 ’-00:03:06 19.384 Mph
55 Luke Ainsworth Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:18:57 1:00:17 18.999 Mph
56 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:22:25 52:57 ‘+00:00:08 18.2 Mph
57 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:22:46 54:25 -00:05:32 18.123 Mph
58 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 1:23:10 49:36 ‘-00:09:32 18.036 Mph
59 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:23:59 1:01:52 ‘-00:15:21 17.861 Mph
60 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:27:59 57:08 ‘-00:12:47 17.049 Mph
DNF Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club DNF
DNF David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team DNF
DNF Phil Brooke Male Vet SKCC DNF
DNF David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF
DNF Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC DNF
DNF Lydia Yates Female Senior Velo Karbona DNF
DNS Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club DNS
DNS Basil Leroux Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNS
DNS Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club DNS
DNS Brendan Kennedy Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk DNS
DNS Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC DNS
DNS Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Bradley Murphy Male Vet SKCC DNS
DNS Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club DNS
DNS Benn Jones Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Mike Cleary Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club DNS
DNS Simon Degg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNS
DNS Simon Cocksey Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club DNS
DNS Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 DNS
DNS Christopher Beetham Male Vet West Yorks Police CC DNS
DNS Claire Deane Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNS
DNS Andy Gray Male Vet SKCC DNS
DNS Ken Woodward Male Vet Bury Clarion CC DNS
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC DNS
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC DNS
DNS Graeme Evans Male Vet Mersey Roads Club DNS
DNS Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers DNS
DNS Michelle Fairclough Female Salford Cycling Club DNS Claim
DNS David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team DNS
DQ Andrew Dow Male Vet Chorlton Velo