Janus Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 10 of 20)(including VTTA M/c NW Group)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Nigel Wood Seamons CC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Lydia Yates Velo Karbona Female Senior
3 14:03:00 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC Female Vet
5 14:05:00 Gary Tye Preston CC Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Mike Wilson Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Simon Cocksey Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior
13 14:13:00 Beverley Noble Velo Karbona Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Christopher Beetham West Yorks Police CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Claire Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Dave Walker Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Damian Ellis Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Richard Mace Velo Karbona Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Kenny Mitchell Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Andy Gray SKCC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Andrew Dow Chorlton Velo Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Trevor Thirsk Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Lynne Ewington Velo Karbona Female Vet
32 14:32:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
33 14:33:00 Colin Latter Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Mark Boyle St Helens CRC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Graeme Evans Mersey Roads Club Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Steve Marlow Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Jack Green Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Steve McQuade Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
43 14:43:00 Ken Woodward Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Simon Degg Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Austin Foy North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Luke Ainsworth Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Benn Jones Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Anthony Blair Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
52 14:52:00 Craig Sephton Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Paul Mannion Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Phil Brooke SKCC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Nikola Matthews Halifax Imperial Wheelers Female Senior
57 14:57:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Philip Kelly Velo Karbona Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
61 15:01:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Rick Warrington Transition Race Team Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Male Espoir
64 15:04:00 Basil Leroux Seamons CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Brendan Kennedy Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
68 15:08:00 Ian Ralphs Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Tony Cullen TricentralUk Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Monica Dew Storey Racing Female Espoir
72 15:12:00 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 David Jones Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Paul Connor Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
77 15:17:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
78 15:18:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Richard Shaw Seamons CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Ronan O'Cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Dave Curran Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Philip Gleave Congleton CC Male Senior
92 15:32:00 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Darren Maironis Transition Race Team Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Mark Cleverley 3C Test Team Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Bradley Murphy SKCC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
100 15:40:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Vet