Manchester & District Time Trials Association (Cheshire Points Series 9 of 20)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 50:21 29.791 Mph 150
2 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 54:07 27.718 Mph 147.761
3 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:11 27.684 Mph 145.522
4 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 55:08 27.207 Mph 143.284
5 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 55:12 27.174 Mph 141.045
6 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 55:14 27.157 Mph 138.806
7 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 55:42 26.93 Mph 136.567
8 Jonathan Currie Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 57:13 26.216 Mph 134.328
9 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 57:14 26.208 Mph 132.09
10 Jonathan Read Male Senior Velo Karbona 57:51 25.929 Mph 129.851
11 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 127.612
12 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 57:59 25.869 Mph 125.373
13 Alex Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 58:09 25.795 Mph 123.134
14 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Team SB Hub 58:22 25.7 Mph 120.896
15 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 118.657
16 Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:39 25.575 Mph 116.418
17 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 58:39 25.575 Mph 114.179
18 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 58:46 25.525 Mph 111.94
19 Syd Brown Male Junior Innovation Racing 58:48 25.51 Mph 109.701
20 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 58:49 25.503 Mph 107.463
21 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 58:55 25.46 Mph 105.224
22 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 59:02 25.409 Mph 102.985
23 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 59:06 25.381 Mph 100.746
24 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 59:07 25.374 Mph 98.507
25 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 59:08 25.366 Mph 96.269
26 Cole Drews Male Senior Team Wheelguru 59:19 25.288 Mph 94.03
27 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 59:25 25.245 Mph 91.791
28 Peter Rogers Male Vet Chorlton Velo 59:31 25.203 Mph 89.552
29 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:46 25.098 Mph 87.313
30 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 85.075
31 David Butters Male Vet ...a3crg 1:00:04 24.972 Mph 82.836
32 Anthony Lock Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 80.597
33 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 78.358
34 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 76.119
35 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 73.881
36 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 71.642
37 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 69.403
38 Philip Kelly Male Vet Velo Karbona 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 67.164
39 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 64.925
40 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:02:42 23.923 Mph 62.687
41 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 60.448
42 David Burgess Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 1:03:24 23.659 Mph 58.209
43 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 55.97
44 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:04:02 23.425 Mph 53.731
45 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 51.493
46 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 49.254
47 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 47.015
48 Harry Wilson Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 44.776
49 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 42.537
50 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 40.299
51 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 38.06
52 Lloyd Smith Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:06 23.041 Mph 35.821
53 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 33.582
54 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 31.343
55 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 29.104
56 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 26.866
57 Andy Cummings Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:06:49 22.449 Mph 24.627
58 Scott Gurnett Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 22.388
59 David Wilson Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:09:07 21.702 Mph 20.149
60 Richard Mace Male Vet Velo Karbona 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 17.91
61 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:10:56 21.147 Mph 15.672 Claim
62 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 13.433
63 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 1:13:01 20.543 Mph 11.194
64 Harry Davies Male Vet Seamons CC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph 8.955
65 Jamie Platt Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:20:53 18.545 Mph 6.716 Claim
66 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:20:57 18.53 Mph 4.478
67 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:21:19 18.446 Mph 2.239
DNF Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNF Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNF Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC 0
DNF Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 0
DNS(A) Steve Mcquade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 0
DNS(A) Tristan Abbott Male Senior Chester RC 0
DNS(A) Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions 0
DNS(A) Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Andrew Harrington Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS Andy Gray Male Vet SKCC 0
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 0