Saddleworth Clarion Cycling Club Mountain Time Trial

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-19
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: j8/7
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Louis Szymanski Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 47:30 22.737 Mph 150
2 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 47:36 22.689 Mph 146.875
3 Jude Taylor Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 47:46 22.61 Mph 143.75
4 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 47:47 22.602 Mph 140.625
5 Jacob Ragan Male Senior Albion Cycling Co 49:30 21.818 Mph 137.5
6 Tarn Fynn Male Senior Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT 50:38 21.33 Mph 134.375
7 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 51:01 21.17 Mph 131.25
8 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 51:13 21.087 Mph 128.125
9 Robert Telford Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 51:43 20.883 Mph 125
10 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 52:12 20.69 Mph 121.875
11 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 53:12 20.301 Mph 118.75
12 Hugh English Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 53:37 20.143 Mph 115.625
13 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 53:44 20.099 Mph 112.5
14 Rick Bailey Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 54:06 19.963 Mph 109.375
15 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 54:10 19.938 Mph 106.25
16 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 54:25 19.847 Mph 103.125
17 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 54:32 19.804 Mph 100
18 Josh Dickson Male Senior Chorlton Velo 54:35 19.786 Mph 96.875
19 Duncan Ramsay Male Vet London Dynamo 55:07 19.595 Mph 93.75
20 James Robinson Male Espoir Holcombe Harriers 55:31 19.454 Mph 90.625
21 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 55:49 19.349 Mph 87.5
22 Andy Robinson Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 55:50 19.343 Mph 84.375
23 Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru 56:13 19.211 Mph 81.25
24 Simon Cullen Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 56:21 19.166 Mph 78.125
25 Paul Whatmough Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 56:45 19.031 Mph 75
26 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 57:08 18.903 Mph 71.875
27 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 57:17 18.854 Mph 68.75
28 John Stirzaker Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 57:55 18.647 Mph 65.625
29 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 58:43 18.393 Mph 62.5
30 Jason Mcdonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 59:01 18.3 Mph 59.375
31 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 59:12 18.243 Mph 56.25
32 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 59:37 18.116 Mph 53.125
33 Anthony Lock Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 59:43 18.085 Mph 50
34 Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 1:00:32 17.841 Mph 46.875
35 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:00:36 17.822 Mph 43.75
36 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:55 17.443 Mph 40.625
37 Simon Pateman Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:02:01 17.415 Mph 37.5
38 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:02:25 17.303 Mph 34.375
39 Amelie Wayte Female Junior Cycling Performance Squad 1:04:00 16.875 Mph 31.25
40 Olivia Ingham Female Junior Cycling Performance Squad 1:05:12 16.564 Mph 28.125
40 Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:05:12 16.564 Mph 28.125
42 David Driver Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:07:46 15.937 Mph 21.875
43 Martin Hanson Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:07:51 15.917 Mph 18.75
44 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:07:56 15.898 Mph 15.625
45 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:08:14 15.828 Mph 12.5
46 Louise Burnie Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:09:06 15.63 Mph 9.375
47 Sean Cordell Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:12:14 14.952 Mph 6.25
48 Geoff Taylor Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:14:25 14.513 Mph 3.125
DNF Keith Bidwell Male Vet Team Wheelguru 0
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS Karen Heppenstall Female Vet Sportstest RT 0
DNS Tyler Koch Male Junior Team Wheelguru 0
DNS Tom Cornforth Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS Graham Piccavey Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 0
DNS Richard Mercer Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 0
DNS Brian Turrall Male Vet Team Wheelguru 0
DNS Lee Bowell Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 0
DNS Jamie O'connor Male Junior Cycling Performance Squad 0
DNS Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Ross Litherland Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 0
DNS Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 0
DNS Andy Nichols Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 0
DNS James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 0