Dukinfield CC (Cheshire Points Series 7 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/9
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 1:47:55 1:45:42 27.799 Mph 150
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:49:32 1:40:44 27.389 Mph 146.667
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:49:39 1:37:33 27.36 Mph 143.333
4 Phil Ellison Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 1:50:59 1:41:20 27.031 Mph 140
5 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:51:07 1:33:11 26.999 Mph 136.667
6 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:51:19 1:47:33 26.95 Mph 133.333
7 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 1:51:56 00:00 26.802 Mph 130
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:52:26 1:47:08 26.682 Mph 126.667
9 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:52:27 00:00 26.679 Mph 123.333
10 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:53:09 1:45:35 26.513 Mph 120
11 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:54:20 1:50:24 26.239 Mph 116.667
12 Scott Gurnett Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 1:56:12 1:41:09 25.818 Mph 113.333
13 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 1:57:17 1:38:11 25.579 Mph 110
14 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 1:58:31 00:00 25.313 Mph 106.667
15 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 1:58:44 1:44:41 25.267 Mph 103.333
16 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Team SB Hub 1:58:51 00:00 25.242 Mph 100
17 Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:59:10 1:43:07 25.175 Mph 96.667
18 Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:59:48 1:38:42 25.042 Mph 93.333
19 Chris Green Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 2:00:13 1:40:38 24.955 Mph 90
20 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:01:01 1:46:17 24.79 Mph 86.667
20 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 2:01:52 1:45:33 24.617 Mph 86.667
22 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 2:07:08 1:51:58 23.597 Mph 80
23 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:07:08 1:39:23 23.597 Mph 76.667
24 Claire Harrison Female Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 2:07:36 1:43:06 23.511 Mph 73.333
25 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:08:11 1:47:16 23.404 Mph 70
26 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 2:08:36 1:50:07 23.328 Mph 66.667
27 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 2:08:52 01:49 23.28 Mph 63.333
28 Danny Glynn Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 2:10:16 1:38:59 23.03 Mph 60
29 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:11:24 1:56:08 22.831 Mph 56.667
30 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:11:34 1:39:58 22.802 Mph 53.333
31 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:12:35 1:40:08 22.627 Mph 50
32 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 2:14:20 1:53:34 22.332 Mph 46.667
33 Douglas Jaram Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:15:29 00:00 22.143 Mph 43.333
34 Andrew Dow Male Vet Chorlton Velo 2:15:51 00:00 22.083 Mph 40
35 Daisy Pickles Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 2:17:16 00:00 21.855 Mph 36.667
36 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:18:13 1:39:43 21.705 Mph 33.333
37 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 2:19:10 1:43:12 21.557 Mph 30
38 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:20:02 1:44:08 21.423 Mph 26.667
39 Anthony Brennan Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 2:23:46 00:00 20.867 Mph 23.333
40 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:25:06 1:43:53 20.675 Mph 20
41 Edward Wright Male Vet Congleton CC 2:28:32 00:00 20.197 Mph 16.667
42 John O'hare Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:29:17 1:37:52 20.096 Mph 13.333
43 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:29:28 1:48:49 20.071 Mph 10
44 Carol Robson Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:35:28 00:00 19.297 Mph 6.667
45 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 2:45:16 1:52:21 18.152 Mph 3.333
DNF Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF 0
DNF Dean Golba Male Senior Total Tri Training DNF 0
DNF Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com DNF 0
DNS(A) Cliff Veighey Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Andy Hayes Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 0
DNS(A) Paul Mannion Male Manchester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS(A) Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 0
DNS(A) Stephen Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Mel Hayes Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Richard Marais Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) David Mcleavy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 0
DNS(A) Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Marianne Veighey Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Alex Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 0
DNS(A) Peter Rogers Male Vet Chorlton Velo 0
DNS(A) Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Andrew Jones Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS 0
DNS James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC DNS 0
DNS Cole Drews Male Senior Team Wheelguru DNS 0
DNS Lee Benson Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Mark Jackson Male Vet Bury Clarion CC DNS 0
DNS Wayne Jones Male Vet The Black Cat Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Richard Dewhurst Male Senior Tri Preston DNS 0
DNS Stewart Moore Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Tom Pickering Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Marcus Abbotts Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC DNS 0
DNS Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Natasha Sutherland Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Julie Holden Female Vet Salford Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Richard Mercer Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club DNS 0
DNS Ian Douglas Male Senior Lyme Racing Club DNS 0
DNS Nanette Heystek Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club DNS 0
DNS Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) DNS 0
DNS John Edmondson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training DNS 0
DNS Jamie Platt Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Arran Mccloskey Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club DNS 0
DNS Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville DNS 0
DNS Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Brendan Kennedy Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers DNS 0