Manchester & District TTA (Assoc Championship)(Cheshire Points Series 6 of 20)(Preference M&DTTA Riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-19
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Cummings Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 50:21 00:00 29.791 Mph
2 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 52:56 00:00 28.338 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 53:12 00:00 28.195 Mph
4 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 53:52 00:00 27.847 Mph
5 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:19 00:00 27.616 Mph
6 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 54:24 00:00 27.574 Mph
7 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 54:25 00:00 27.565 Mph
8 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:30 00:00 27.523 Mph
9 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 54:47 00:00 27.381 Mph
10 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:50 00:00 27.356 Mph
11 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 55:05 00:00 27.231 Mph
12 Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 55:33 00:00 27.003 Mph
13 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 55:34 00:00 26.995 Mph
14 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 55:45 00:00 26.906 Mph
15 Dave Walker Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 56:08 00:00 26.722 Mph
16 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 56:09 00:00 26.714 Mph
17 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 56:18 00:00 26.643 Mph
18 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 57:01 00:00 26.308 Mph
19 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 57:06 00:00 26.27 Mph
20 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 57:09 00:00 26.247 Mph
21 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 57:17 00:00 26.186 Mph
22 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:19 00:00 26.17 Mph
23 Graham Rands Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 57:20 00:00 26.163 Mph
24 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 57:21 00:00 26.155 Mph
25 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Team SB Hub 58:02 00:00 25.847 Mph
26 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 58:05 00:00 25.825 Mph
27 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 58:11 00:00 25.781 Mph
28 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 58:28 00:00 25.656 Mph
29 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 58:45 00:00 25.532 Mph
30 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 59:08 00:00 25.366 Mph
30 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 59:08 00:00 25.366 Mph
32 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:10 00:00 25.352 Mph
33 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 59:14 00:00 25.324 Mph
34 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 59:18 00:00 25.295 Mph
35 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 59:25 00:00 25.245 Mph
36 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 59:26 00:00 25.238 Mph
37 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 59:27 00:00 25.231 Mph
38 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 59:33 00:00 25.189 Mph
39 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 59:38 00:00 25.154 Mph
40 Chris Mcknight Male Senior CC London 59:39 00:00 25.147 Mph
41 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 59:45 00:00 25.105 Mph
42 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:50 00:00 25.07 Mph
43 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 59:58 00:00 25.014 Mph
44 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:00:06 00:00 24.958 Mph
45 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:00:09 00:00 24.938 Mph
46 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 1:00:21 00:00 24.855 Mph
47 Tristan Abbott Male Senior Chester RC 1:00:24 00:00 24.834 Mph
48 Cole Drews Male Senior Team Wheelguru 1:00:27 00:00 24.814 Mph
49 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 1:00:40 00:00 24.725 Mph
50 Thomas Peoples Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:00:41 00:00 24.718 Mph
51 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:00:42 00:00 24.712 Mph
52 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 1:00:47 00:00 24.678 Mph
53 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:00:48 00:00 24.671 Mph
54 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 1:00:56 00:00 24.617 Mph
55 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:01:15 00:00 24.49 Mph
56 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:01:20 00:00 24.457 Mph
57 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:45 00:00 24.291 Mph
58 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:01:48 00:00 24.272 Mph
59 Peter Rogers Male Vet Chorlton Velo 1:02:02 00:00 24.181 Mph
60 Louis Thomas-messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:03 00:00 24.174 Mph
60 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:02:03 00:00 24.174 Mph
62 Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:21 00:00 24.058 Mph
63 Robert Taylor Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 1:02:22 00:00 24.051 Mph
64 Adam Rycroft Male Vet Seamons CC 1:02:37 00:00 23.955 Mph
65 Matthew Thorpe Male Senior Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 1:02:49 00:00 23.879 Mph Claim
66 Basil Leroux Male Vet Seamons CC 1:02:50 00:00 23.873 Mph
67 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:03:01 00:00 23.803 Mph
68 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:03:08 00:00 23.759 Mph
69 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:03:10 00:00 23.747 Mph
69 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 1:03:10 00:00 23.747 Mph
71 Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:03:18 00:00 23.697 Mph
72 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:03:23 00:00 23.666 Mph
72 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:03:23 00:00 23.666 Mph
74 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:33 00:00 23.603 Mph
75 Richard Perry Male Vet Mersey Tri 1:03:49 00:00 23.505 Mph
76 Angelo Derosa Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:03:54 00:00 23.474 Mph
77 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:04:03 00:00 23.419 Mph
78 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:23 00:00 23.298 Mph
79 Michael Boyes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:04:48 00:00 23.148 Mph
80 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 1:05:07 00:00 23.036 Mph
81 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:05:11 00:00 23.012 Mph
82 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:16 00:00 22.983 Mph
83 Paul Preece Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:06:03 00:00 22.71 Mph
84 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:06:19 00:00 22.619 Mph
85 Allan Maclean Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:06:26 00:00 22.579 Mph
86 Rhys Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:06:27 00:00 22.573 Mph
87 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:06:35 00:00 22.528 Mph
88 Caroline Ainscough Female Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:06:55 00:00 22.416 Mph
89 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:07:07 00:00 22.349 Mph
90 Martin Davies Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 1:07:32 00:00 22.211 Mph
91 Steve Mcquade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:07:49 00:00 22.118 Mph
92 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:07:54 00:00 22.091 Mph
93 David Pottinger Male Vet North Wirral Velo 1:08:28 00:00 21.908 Mph
94 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:08:42 00:00 21.834 Mph
95 Tony Elliott Male Vet Congleton CC 1:08:49 00:00 21.797 Mph
96 Adrian Fuller Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:08:50 00:00 21.792 Mph Claim
97 Richard Tennant Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:09:10 00:00 21.687 Mph
98 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:09:30 00:00 21.583 Mph
99 Martin Sackfield Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:09:32 00:00 21.572 Mph
100 Tarja Barnes Female Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:09:48 00:00 21.49 Mph
101 Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:10:39 00:00 21.231 Mph
102 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:10:42 00:00 21.216 Mph
103 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:12:29 00:00 20.694 Mph
104 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 1:12:39 00:00 20.647 Mph
105 Daniel Goodwin Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:13:43 00:00 20.348 Mph
106 Kate Broadbent Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:14:01 00:00 20.266 Mph
107 Carol Robson Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:14:48 00:00 20.053 Mph
108 Claire Deane Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:14:49 00:00 20.049 Mph
109 Louise Plevin Female Senior Total Tri Training 1:15:03 00:00 19.987 Mph
110 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:15:05 00:00 19.978 Mph
111 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:16:56 00:00 19.497 Mph
112 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:18:13 00:00 19.177 Mph
113 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:21:55 00:00 18.311 Mph
114 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:22:12 00:00 18.248 Mph
DNF Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team DNF
DNF Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs DNF
DNS(A) Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNS(A) Claire Harrison Female Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Steven Lyons Male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS(A) Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS Rhys Wainwright Male Senior Velo Club Melyd DNS
DNS Phill Prince Male Vet TricentralUk DNS
DNS Robert Thomson Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club DNS
DNS Ian Lawton Male Vet Hoppers Rollers DNS
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers DNS
DNS(A) George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS
DNS John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNS
DNS Colin Carefoot Male Vet Preston CC DNS
DNS Ben Strutt Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Mark Webb Male Vet Preston CC DNS
DNS Benn Jones Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS