Sigma Sports Classic Series (3 of 6)(Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles)(Men & Espoirs)(Closing date 05/04/2019)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: j8/3
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 1:17:09 25.664 Mph 165
2 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 1:21:41 24.24 Mph 160.769
3 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:23:00 23.855 Mph 156.538
4 Andy Nichols Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 1:23:15 23.784 Mph 152.308
5 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 1:24:26 23.45 Mph 148.077
6 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 1:25:14 23.23 Mph 143.846
7 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 1:25:56 23.041 Mph 139.615
8 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 1:26:38 22.855 Mph 135.385
9 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:27:37 22.598 Mph 131.154
10 Cameron Richardson Male Espoir Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 1:27:49 22.547 Mph 126.923
11 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 1:27:57 22.513 Mph 122.692
12 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 1:28:08 22.466 Mph 118.462
13 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 1:28:33 22.36 Mph 114.231
14 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:31:37 21.612 Mph 110
15 Tim Shoreman Male Espoir Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 1:31:40 21.6 Mph 105.769
16 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:32:16 21.46 Mph 101.538
17 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:32:20 21.444 Mph 97.308
18 David Price Male Senior Chorlton Velo 1:32:55 21.309 Mph 93.077
19 Paul Armstrong Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 1:34:32 20.945 Mph 88.846
20 Edward Silverton Male Senior Brotherton Cycles 1:34:41 20.912 Mph 84.615
21 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:35:19 20.773 Mph 80.385
22 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:36:06 20.604 Mph 76.154
23 Josh Dickson Male Senior Chorlton Velo 1:36:33 20.507 Mph 71.923
24 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 1:37:09 20.381 Mph 67.692
25 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:37:28 20.315 Mph 63.462
26 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 1:37:51 20.235 Mph 59.231
27 Rick Bailey Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 1:38:23 20.125 Mph 55
28 Adam Machan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:38:31 20.098 Mph 50.769
29 Edward Chadwick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:38:47 20.044 Mph 46.538
30 Gerard Henry Male Espoir University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 1:39:02 19.993 Mph 42.308
31 Cameron Oliver Male Espoir RT 23 1:39:22 19.926 Mph 38.077
32 Michael Burke Male Senior Welland Valley CC 1:40:57 19.614 Mph 33.846
33 Gregory Carr Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:42:33 19.308 Mph 29.615
34 Richard Tennant Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:43:52 19.063 Mph 25.385
35 Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:46:57 18.513 Mph 21.154
36 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:49:18 18.115 Mph 16.923
37 Adam Pearson Male Senior SKCC 1:52:01 17.676 Mph 12.692
38 Christian Fox Male Vet B38/Cycles In Motion 1:53:20 17.471 Mph 8.462
39 David Mccann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:53:42 17.414 Mph 4.231
DNF James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 0
DNF David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 0
DNS(A) Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 0
DNS Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Ben Trotter Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 0