AeroCoach (Midland Championships - pref to Midland district clubs)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k33/10s
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:23 30.954 Mph
2 Charles Walker Male Espoir SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 19:47 30.329 Mph
3 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 19:49 30.278 Mph
4 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 19:58 30.05 Mph
5 Alex Doherty Male Senior Goode2tri Team 20:15 29.63 Mph
6 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:19 29.532 Mph
7 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport 20:30 29.268 Mph
8 David Kiernan Male Vet Race Rapid 20:40 29.032 Mph
9 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 21:00 28.571 Mph
10 Paul Westwood Male Vet CC Giro 21:07 28.414 Mph
11 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 21:17 28.191 Mph
12 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 21:19 28.147 Mph
13 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 21:32 27.864 Mph
14 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:42 27.65 Mph
15 Matthew Malone Male Junior RST/Cycledivision Racing Team 21:54 27.397 Mph
16 Carl Bullingham Male Vet CC Giro 21:56 27.356 Mph
17 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
18 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 22:05 27.17 Mph
19 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 22:12 27.027 Mph
20 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:18 26.906 Mph
21 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
22 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
23 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:43 26.412 Mph
24 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
25 Peter Ward Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
26 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
27 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 23:12 25.862 Mph
28 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:14 25.825 Mph
29 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
30 Paul Astin Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
31 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:28 25.568 Mph
32 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:38 25.388 Mph
33 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
34 Jamie Brookes Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
35 Chris Parsons Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:04 24.931 Mph
36 Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
37 Damian Barratt Male Vet Team Velo West Mercia 24:15 24.742 Mph
38 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
39 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 24:33 24.44 Mph
40 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
41 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
42 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:49 24.177 Mph
43 Daniel Clarke Male Senior Rugby Triathlon Club 24:53 24.113 Mph
44 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 25:20 23.684 Mph
45 David Ashworth Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:27 23.576 Mph
46 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 25:35 23.453 Mph
47 Dan Morris Male Junior Halesowen A&CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
48 Harry Tait Male Junior Worcester St. Johns CC 25:51 23.211 Mph
49 Michael Harborne Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
50 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 26:01 23.062 Mph
50 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet Audax UK 26:01 23.062 Mph
52 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:36 22.556 Mph
53 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 26:44 22.444 Mph Claim
54 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 26:50 22.36 Mph
55 Stephen Foster Male Vet CC Giro 27:31 21.805 Mph
56 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:41 21.674 Mph
57 Sivio Cortis Male Vet Farnham RC 27:42 21.661 Mph
58 David Prior Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 28:08 21.327 Mph
59 Keith Fitzgerald Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 28:10 21.302 Mph
60 Norman Fenn Male Vet Team Echelon 31:48 18.868 Mph
DNF Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC
DNS Simon O'shaughnessy Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Matt Clegg Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS George Galbraith Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS Aaron Ward Male Senior Burntwood Triathlon Club
DNS Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Jonny Bryan Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Jacob Sparrow Male Senior Clee Cycles
DNS Craig Mckee Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Lee Ross Male Vet Goode2tri Team
DNS Neil Wilkes Male Vet Team V - Sprint Racing