V.T.T.A. (Nottm & East Mids) (All Ages) (Preference to VTTA Members) (Cheques payable to Robert Christian)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 48:48 30.738 Mph
2 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 50:30 +00:15:30 29.703 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:45 +00:17:41 29.557 Mph
4 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 51:04 29.373 Mph
5 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:26 +00:16:37 29.164 Mph
6 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:25 28.617 Mph
7 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 52:34 +00:15:17 28.535 Mph
8 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 52:41 28.472 Mph
9 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:13 28.187 Mph
10 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 53:36 +00:13:16 27.985 Mph
11 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:46 +00:17:38 27.898 Mph
12 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 54:22 27.59 Mph
13 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 54:28 +00:13:00 27.54 Mph
14 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 54:42 27.422 Mph
15 Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs 55:05 +00:12:46 27.231 Mph
16 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:15 +00:13:00 27.149 Mph
17 Luke Hind Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 55:17 27.133 Mph
18 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 55:26 27.06 Mph
19 Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 55:29 +00:12:34 27.035 Mph
20 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:36 +00:11:40 26.978 Mph
21 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 55:53 +00:13:37 26.842 Mph
22 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 55:55 +00:13:08 26.826 Mph
23 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 55:58 26.802 Mph
24 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 56:14 +00:12:49 26.675 Mph
25 Isaac Russell Male Junior Team PB Performance 56:18 26.643 Mph
26 Alex Leek Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 56:40 26.471 Mph
27 Michael Pugh Male Senior Sheffield Hallam University CC 56:45 26.432 Mph
28 Robert Gibson Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 56:53 26.37 Mph
29 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 56:55 +00:11:31 26.354 Mph
30 Stephen Long Male Vet Mapperley CC 56:57 +00:10:43 26.339 Mph
31 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 57:15 26.201 Mph
32 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 57:18 26.178 Mph
33 Gary Poulson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 57:24 26.132 Mph
34 Paul Brownless Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:26 +00:10:37 26.117 Mph
35 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:31 +00:11:59 26.079 Mph
36 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 57:39 +00:09:49 26.019 Mph
36 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 57:39 +00:10:36 26.019 Mph
38 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:44 +00:12:30 25.982 Mph
39 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:18 +00:11:12 25.729 Mph
40 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 58:39 25.575 Mph
41 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 58:40 +00:14:35 25.568 Mph
42 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 58:41 25.561 Mph
43 Stephen I'anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:44 +00:12:21 25.539 Mph
44 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 58:46 25.525 Mph
45 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 58:53 25.474 Mph
46 Lee Thomas Male Vet CES Sport 59:09 +00:08:07 25.359 Mph
47 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 59:37 +00:14:33 25.161 Mph
48 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:00:16 +00:09:43 24.889 Mph
49 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:17 +00:12:34 24.882 Mph
50 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:01:00 +00:09:14 24.59 Mph
51 Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:01:01 +00:11:26 24.583 Mph
52 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:01:03 +00:07:23 24.57 Mph
53 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:01:13 +00:13:18 24.503 Mph
54 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:16 +00:11:11 24.483 Mph
55 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
56 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
57 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:07 +00:08:40 24.148 Mph
58 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:02:14 +00:08:00 24.103 Mph
59 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:19 +00:13:27 24.071 Mph
60 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:02:41 +00:11:59 23.93 Mph Claim
61 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
62 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:03:11 +00:06:33 23.74 Mph
63 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
64 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
65 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:04:36 +00:09:55 23.22 Mph
66 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
67 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:05:27 +00:05:57 22.918 Mph
68 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
69 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
70 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
70 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:20 +00:07:22 22.613 Mph
72 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:06:25 +00:06:26 22.585 Mph
72 Carrick Hewing Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
74 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
75 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:00 +00:08:12 22.388 Mph
76 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:07:05 +00:07:53 22.36 Mph
77 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:11 +00:01:27 22.327 Mph
78 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:26 +00:10:31 22.244 Mph
79 Andy Reed Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:07:49 22.118 Mph
80 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:08:12 +00:02:18 21.994 Mph
81 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:09:05 +00:00:39 21.713 Mph
82 Nigel Corless Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:09:41 21.526 Mph
83 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:09:47 +00:22:08 21.495 Mph
84 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:11:27 +00:03:31 20.994 Mph
85 Lauren Pike Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:11:39 20.935 Mph
86 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 1:12:52 +00:00:50 20.586 Mph
87 John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:13:18 +00:03:04 20.464 Mph
88 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:16:46 +00:15:09 19.54 Mph
DNF Richard Searle Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNF Simon Inman Male Vet OVB
DNF Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical)
DNF Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS(A) Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Paul Jones Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Vicki Standen Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jon Beere Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Ellie Armstrong Female Espoir Race Rapid
DNS Neil Fort Male Vet North Lancs Clarion C & AC
DNS Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC