V.T.T.A. (Nottm & East Mids) (All Ages) (Preference to VTTA Members) (Cheques payable to Robert Christian)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Vicki Standen Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Senior
3 14:03:00 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
4 14:04:00 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Female Vet
6 14:06:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
7 14:07:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Whs Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Gillian Campbell Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Gary Bates Team Swift Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
16 14:16:00 Neil Fort North Lancs Clarion C & AC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Kathryn Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Richard Boot Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
24 14:24:00 Ellie Armstrong Race Rapid Female Espoir
25 14:25:00 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Stephen Long Mapperley CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
33 14:33:00 David Manship Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Gary Clarke Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Stuart Faver Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Chris Kettle Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 David Buxton Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Dave Ashley Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Andy Reed Coalville Whs Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 John Atkin Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill Male Vet
46 14:46:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Stuart White Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Nigel Corless Team Wheelguru Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Paul Jones Sherwood CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Greg Elliott Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Robert Gibson Velo Club Flintham Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Gary Purdy Coalville Whs Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile
60 15:00:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Darren Gough Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Mark Symons City RC (Hull) Male Vet
63 15:03:00 David Yarham Peterborough CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 David Barry sportfagley Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Paul Brownless Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Ben Waddington Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Tim Lister Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Lee Thomas CES Sport Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Richard Searle Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Jon Beere Witham Wheelers Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Steve Savage Leicestershire RC Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Michael Pugh Sheffield Hallam University CC Male Senior
89 15:29:00 Lauren Pike Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Senior
90 15:30:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Paul Ripley Alford Whs Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Alex Leek PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Male Junior
97 15:37:00 Richard Ferguson Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Luke Hind T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. Male Espoir
99 15:39:00 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
100 15:40:00 John Lucock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
102 15:42:00 John Hind Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Wayne Hughes Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Gary Poulson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior