RTTC National 25 mile Championship (Central DC)(VC Long Eaton)(Men)(Entries close 10/08/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 46:07 32.526 Mph 165
2 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 46:33 32.223 Mph 162.938
3 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 46:47 32.063 Mph 160.875
4 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 46:54 31.983 Mph 158.813
5 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir CES Sport 47:24 31.646 Mph 156.75
6 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 47:41 31.458 Mph 154.688
7 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:43 31.436 Mph 152.625
8 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 48:06 31.185 Mph 150.563
9 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 48:09 31.153 Mph 148.5
10 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 48:11 31.131 Mph 146.438
11 Jack Levick Male Espoir Rose Race Team 48:16 31.077 Mph 144.375
12 Matthew Alder Male Vet 48:27 30.96 Mph 142.313
13 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 48:31 30.917 Mph 140.25
14 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 48:38 30.843 Mph 138.188
15 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 48:44 30.78 Mph 136.125
15 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:44 30.78 Mph 136.125
17 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:45 30.769 Mph 132
18 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Giant CC Halo Films 48:46 30.759 Mph 129.938
19 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 48:49 30.727 Mph 127.875
20 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 48:55 30.664 Mph 125.813
21 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:06 30.55 Mph 123.75
22 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 49:09 30.519 Mph 121.688
23 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 49:14 30.467 Mph 119.625
24 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 49:17 30.436 Mph 117.563
25 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:21 30.395 Mph 115.5
26 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 49:33 30.272 Mph 113.438
27 Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife 49:38 30.222 Mph 111.375
28 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 49:50 30.1 Mph 109.313
29 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 49:52 30.08 Mph 107.25
30 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 50:02 29.98 Mph 105.188
31 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 50:04 29.96 Mph 103.125
32 Peter Hutchinson Male Senior 3C Test Team 50:07 29.93 Mph 101.063
33 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:31 29.693 Mph 99
34 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 50:42 29.586 Mph 96.938
35 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 50:52 29.489 Mph 94.875
36 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 51:25 29.173 Mph 92.813
37 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 51:33 29.098 Mph 90.75
38 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 51:40 29.032 Mph 88.688
39 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 51:52 28.92 Mph 86.625
40 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 51:58 28.865 Mph 84.563
41 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 52:03 28.818 Mph 82.5
42 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 52:05 28.8 Mph 80.438
43 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:06 28.791 Mph 78.375
44 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:12 28.736 Mph 76.313
45 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 52:43 28.454 Mph 74.25
46 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 52:53 28.364 Mph 72.188
47 Robert Francis Male Espoir A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 53:16 28.16 Mph 70.125
48 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 53:20 28.125 Mph 68.063
49 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 53:21 28.116 Mph 66
50 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 53:41 27.942 Mph 63.938
51 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 54:17 27.633 Mph 61.875
52 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 54:21 27.599 Mph 59.813
53 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 54:26 27.557 Mph 57.75
53 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 54:26 27.557 Mph 57.75
55 Phil Brooke Male Vet SKCC 54:29 27.531 Mph 53.625
56 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 54:51 27.347 Mph 51.563
56 Will Pegg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 54:51 27.347 Mph 51.563
58 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 55:08 27.207 Mph 47.438
59 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55:12 27.174 Mph 45.375
60 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 55:23 27.084 Mph 43.313
61 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:25 27.068 Mph 41.25
62 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 55:38 26.962 Mph 39.188
63 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 55:42 26.93 Mph 37.125
64 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 55:51 26.858 Mph 35.063
65 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 56:12 26.69 Mph 33
66 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 30.938
67 Ben Love Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 56:25 26.588 Mph 28.875
68 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 56:55 26.354 Mph 26.813
69 Scott Gurnett Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 56:58 26.331 Mph 24.75
70 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 57:25 26.125 Mph 22.688
71 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 57:45 25.974 Mph 20.625
72 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:48 25.952 Mph 18.563
73 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 58:06 25.818 Mph 16.5
74 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 14.438
75 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:00:23 24.841 Mph 12.375
76 Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 10.313
77 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 8.25
78 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:02:30 24 Mph 6.188
79 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 4.125
80 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph 2.063
DNF Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 0
DNS(A) Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 0
DNS(A) Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNS(A) Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 0
DNS(A) Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior NOPINZ 0
DNS Adrian Lane Male Espoir Loughborough Students CC 0
DNS Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNS Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 0
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 0
DNS Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Martin Canes Male Senior Chelmer CC 0
DNS Simon Drewett Male Vet 0
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 0