Team Bottrill

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/34
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
2 Michael Gill Male Senior EMC Cycling 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
3 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
4 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
5 Paul Cox Male Senior Race Hub 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
6 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
7 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
8 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
9 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
10 Kieran Horner-Maddocks Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
11 Shaun Eden Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
12 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
13 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
14 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Brotherton Cycles 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
15 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
16 Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
17 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
18 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
19 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
20 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
21 Dan Swain Male Senior Team HUUB 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
22 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
23 Michael Townend Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
24 James Fox Male Junior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
25 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
26 Stephen Fox Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
27 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
28 Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
29 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
30 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
31 Amy Walls Female Senior Race Hub 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
32 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
33 Howard Brown Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:28:43 20.894 Mph
34 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 00:28:48 20.833 Mph
35 Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 00:29:11 20.56 Mph
36 Roger Moon Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:29:25 20.397 Mph
37 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
38 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:29:38 20.247 Mph
39 Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club 00:31:04 19.313 Mph
40 Niamh Campbell Williams Female Junior Derby Mercury R C 00:31:18 19.169 Mph
41 Caroline Gordon Female Vet Syston Syclers 00:32:51 18.265 Mph
42 Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:33:23 17.973 Mph
DNS(A) Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Sam Toon Female Senior Coalville Triathlon Club
DNS Nathan Bate Male Senior South Pennine RC