Leicestershire RC (No Tri-Bars or TT Machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 27.2 Miles
  • Course: AH/1
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:06:14 24.64 Mph 150
2 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:07:11 24.292 Mph 147.059
3 Alan Nicolson Male Vet Race Hub 1:09:31 23.476 Mph 144.118
4 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 1:09:48 23.381 Mph 141.176
5 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:10:11 23.253 Mph 138.235
6 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:10:19 23.209 Mph 135.294
7 Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 1:11:09 22.937 Mph 132.353
8 Edward Walters Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:11:21 22.873 Mph 129.412
9 Scott Walker Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:11:36 22.793 Mph 126.471
10 Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 1:11:47 22.735 Mph 123.529
11 Rob Payne Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:13:20 22.255 Mph 120.588
12 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 1:13:44 22.134 Mph 117.647
13 Mark Fairgrieve Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:13:57 22.069 Mph 114.706
14 Simon Hale Male Vet Army Cycling 1:14:43 21.842 Mph 111.765
15 David Warren Male Vet Keepthebeat Cycling 1:14:48 21.818 Mph 108.824
16 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:14:54 21.789 Mph 105.882
17 Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:15:03 21.745 Mph 102.941
18 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:15:45 21.545 Mph 100
19 Kristian Bravin Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:16:11 21.422 Mph 97.059
20 David Adcock Male Vet Keepthebeat Cycling 1:16:25 21.357 Mph 94.118
21 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 1:16:48 21.25 Mph 91.176
22 Ben Crone Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:17:14 21.131 Mph 88.235
23 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:17:54 20.95 Mph 85.294
24 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:18:57 20.671 Mph 82.353
24 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 1:18:57 20.671 Mph 82.353
26 Stephen Hobday Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:19:16 20.589 Mph 76.471
27 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 1:20:18 20.324 Mph 73.529
28 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:21:07 20.119 Mph 70.588
29 Daniel Stendall Male Senior Syston Syclers 1:22:10 19.862 Mph 67.647
30 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 1:23:05 19.643 Mph 64.706
31 Alastair Shed Male Vet 45 RC 1:23:06 19.639 Mph 61.765
32 Peter Hulbert Male Vet Syston Syclers 1:23:43 19.494 Mph 58.824
33 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:24:15 19.371 Mph 55.882
34 Allen Watson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:24:39 19.279 Mph 52.941
35 Max Williams Male Senior Race Hub 1:25:07 19.174 Mph 50
36 Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club 1:25:31 19.084 Mph 47.059
37 Marc Whyatt Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 1:27:31 18.648 Mph 44.118
38 Phil Weston Male Vet Syston Syclers 1:27:47 18.591 Mph 41.176
39 Mark Berry Male Vet Belvoir Tri Club 1:28:13 18.5 Mph 38.235
40 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:28:26 18.455 Mph 35.294 Claim
41 Steve Price Male Vet Retro Racing 1:28:52 18.365 Mph 32.353
42 Jason Hopkins Male Vet Keepthebeat Cycling 1:29:19 18.272 Mph 29.412
43 Martin Holland Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:29:29 18.238 Mph 26.471
44 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:29:42 18.194 Mph 23.529
45 Chris Schofield Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:29:48 18.174 Mph 20.588
46 Gareth Haines Male Senior Race Hub 1:30:27 18.043 Mph 17.647
47 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 1:33:24 17.473 Mph 14.706
48 Ian Dixon Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:35:30 17.089 Mph 11.765
49 Steven Jenkyn Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:35:35 17.074 Mph 8.824
50 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:37:39 16.713 Mph 5.882
51 Caroline Gordon Female Vet Syston Syclers 1:47:38 15.163 Mph 2.941
DNF Laura Owler Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 0
DNF Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS John Odell Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 0
DNS Paul Harrison Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0
DNS Ivan Lucas Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 0
DNS Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 0
DQ Andy Jones Male Vet Coalville Whs 0
DQ Adam Tansey Male Vet Keepthebeat Cycling 0
DQ Ryan Salmon Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 0
DQ Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 0
DQ Matthew Dennis Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 0