Coalville Wheelers CC (Cheques Payable to Chris Sidney)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/34
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Sheffrec CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
2 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching 21:31 27.885 Mph
3 Thomas Key Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
4 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 22:05 27.17 Mph
5 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:08 27.108 Mph
6 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:09 27.088 Mph
7 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 22:24 26.786 Mph
8 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
9 Shaun Eden Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:59 26.106 Mph
10 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 23:41 25.334 Mph
11 Harrison Tacey Male Junior Leicestershire RC 23:44 25.281 Mph
12 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 23:50 25.175 Mph
13 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
14 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Brotherton Cycles 23:56 25.07 Mph
15 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 24:01 24.983 Mph
16 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 24:11 24.81 Mph
17 April Tacey Female Espoir Brother.UK Fusion RT 24:19 24.674 Mph
18 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
19 Paul Knifton Male Vet Race Hub 24:44 24.259 Mph
20 Peter Ward Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
21 Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
22 Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:59 24.016 Mph
23 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 25:21 23.669 Mph
24 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:44 23.316 Mph
25 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
26 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:15 22.857 Mph
27 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 26:25 22.713 Mph
28 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 26:28 22.67 Mph
29 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 26:53 22.319 Mph
30 Gary Tudbury Male Vet Race Hub 26:56 22.277 Mph
31 Lee Nowak Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:26 21.871 Mph
32 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:36 21.739 Mph
33 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 29:06 20.619 Mph
34 John Shelton-Smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 29:12 20.548 Mph
35 Brian Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 29:18 20.478 Mph
36 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 29:48 20.134 Mph
37 Howard Brown Male Vet Coalville Whs 30:13 19.857 Mph
38 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 31:16 19.19 Mph
39 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 32:16 18.595 Mph
40 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 32:54 18.237 Mph
41 William Adcock Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 33:39 17.831 Mph
42 Caroline Gordon Female Vet Syston Syclers 34:01 17.638 Mph
43 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 34:34 17.358 Mph
DNF Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNF Mike Sirett Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS(A) Craig Barton Male Vet 4T+ Cyclopark
DNS(A) Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) Edward Silverton Male Senior Brotherton Cycles
DNS(A) Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill