Bute Wheelers Rothesay Weekend Hill Climb

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0.3 Miles
  • Course: WW1/02
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lewis Oliphant Male Senior Bute Wheelers 01:55.5 9.391 Mph 150
2 Ryan Bunyan Male Senior Inverclyde Velo 01:58.9 9.152 Mph 147.973
3 John Mackenzie Male Senior Bute Wheelers 02:01.4 8.926 Mph 145.946
4 Alistair Merry Male Espoir Dundee Thistle 02:03.4 8.78 Mph 143.919
5 Alexander Macrae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 02:04.5 8.71 Mph 141.892
6 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 02:04.7 8.71 Mph 139.865
7 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Billy Bilsland Cycles 02:07.0 8.504 Mph 137.838
8 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 02:08.1 8.437 Mph 135.811
9 Martin Lonie Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 02:10.1 8.308 Mph 133.784
10 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 02:13.0 8.12 Mph 131.757
11 Toby Tanfield Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 02:13.5 8.12 Mph 129.73
11 Scott Newman Male Senior Glasgow Couriers 02:13.5 8.12 Mph 129.73
13 Callum Sharp Male Senior Kinross CC 02:14.0 8.06 Mph 125.676
14 Thomas Mitchell Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 02:14.7 8.06 Mph 123.649
15 Ross Cunningham Male Senior Bute Wheelers 02:16.5 7.941 Mph 121.622
15 Sean Barron Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 02:16.5 7.941 Mph 121.622
15 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 02:18.5 7.826 Mph 121.622
18 Chris Hinds Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:18.6 7.826 Mph 115.541
19 Kerry Macphee Female Senior Bute Wheelers 02:23.4 7.552 Mph 113.514
20 Calum Mcvie Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:24.6 7.5 Mph 111.486
21 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 02:28.1 7.297 Mph 109.459
22 Chris Pendlebury Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 02:28.1 7.297 Mph 107.432
23 Alan Clark Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:29.5 7.248 Mph 105.405
24 Sam Mcgrath Male Espoir Johnstone Wheelers 02:30.5 7.2 Mph 103.378
25 Stuart Mcelroy Male Senior Kinross CC 02:32.0 7.105 Mph 101.351
26 David Mcgill Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:33.1 7.059 Mph 99.324
27 Ian Mcginty Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 02:37.9 6.879 Mph 97.297
28 Matthew Jeorrett Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 02:40.5 6.75 Mph 95.27
28 Craig H Male Vet Velopreda 02:40.5 6.75 Mph 95.27
30 Gary Scott Male Senior VC Glasgow South 02:41.6 6.708 Mph 91.216
31 Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 02:41.3 6.708 Mph 89.189
32 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:45.5 6.545 Mph 87.162
32 Stephen Walker Male Espoir Dunfermline CC 02:45.5 6.545 Mph 87.162
34 William Turner Male Vet Falkirk B C 02:45.8 6.545 Mph 83.108
35 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 02:48.5 6.429 Mph 81.081
36 Derek Brown Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:48.7 6.429 Mph 79.054
37 Nick Smith Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 02:50.8 6.353 Mph 77.027
38 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 02:50.6 6.353 Mph 75
39 Craig Guy Male Vet Bute Wheelers 02:52.5 6.279 Mph 72.973
40 Michael Gaddis Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:52.6 6.279 Mph 70.946
41 Steve Hutton Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:53.3 6.243 Mph 68.919
42 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 02:56.0 6.136 Mph 66.892
43 Anna Anderson Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 02:56.5 6.136 Mph 64.865
44 David Johnston Male Vet East Kilbride Road Club 02:57.5 6.102 Mph 62.838
45 Steven Horrocks Male Vet Lancashire RC 02:58.5 6.067 Mph 60.811
46 Ian Cowen Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 03:00.7 6 Mph 58.784
47 Douglas Sharp Male Vet Kinross CC 03:02.1 5.934 Mph 56.757
48 Gavin Blackburn Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:02.5 5.934 Mph 54.73
49 Catriona Jeorrett Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 03:03.5 5.902 Mph 52.703
50 Patricia Baird Female Vet Inverclyde Velo 03:04.6 5.87 Mph 50.676
51 David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 03:08.9 5.745 Mph 48.649
52 Karly Millar Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 03:09.8 5.714 Mph 46.622
53 Graham Brown Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 03:10.6 5.684 Mph 44.595
54 Michael Guymer Male Vet TS Racing Team - OTR 03:11.8 5.654 Mph 42.568
55 Roger Walker Male Vet Velopreda 03:11.2 5.654 Mph 40.541
56 Zosia Martin Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:17.2 5.482 Mph 38.514
57 Helen Gorman Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 03:18.1 5.455 Mph 36.486
58 Grant Young Male Vet Kinross CC 03:19.2 5.427 Mph 34.459
59 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:20.1 5.4 Mph 32.432
60 Nigel Brooks Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 03:21.2 5.373 Mph 30.405
61 Andrew Dallas-murdoch Male Senior Bute Wheelers 03:22.4 5.347 Mph 28.378
62 John Lumley Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 03:22.5 5.347 Mph 26.351
63 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 03:23.4 5.32 Mph 24.324
64 Lorna Sloan Female Vet Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 03:26.5 5.243 Mph 22.297
65 James Moffat Male Vet Velopreda 03:33.1 5.07 Mph 20.27
66 Elizabeth Clayton Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 03:34.5 5.047 Mph 18.243
67 Karen Hood Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:45.1 4.8 Mph 16.216
68 Victoria O'reilly Female Vet Bute Wheelers 03:45.4 4.8 Mph 14.189
69 Richard Hogg Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:48.6 4.737 Mph 12.162
70 David Sykes Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:49.8 4.716 Mph 10.135
71 George Crawford Male Vet Bute Wheelers 04:13.7 4.269 Mph 8.108
72 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 04:26.5 4.06 Mph 6.081
73 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 04:28.4 4.03 Mph 4.054
74 Linda Enwistle Female Vet Lancashire RC 04:39.3 3.871 Mph 2.027
DNS Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Beth Macrae Female Espoir Fullarton Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Guy Walker Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Emma Parkinson Female Senior Velo Club Vitesse 00:00.0 0
DNS Douglas Mcarthur Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Aidan Quinn Male Senior Dooleys RT 00:00.0 0