Bute Wheelers Rothesay Weekend Hill Climb

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0.3 Miles
  • Course: WW1/02
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 11:01:00 Karen Hood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Female Vet
2 11:02:00 Steve Hutton Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
3 11:03:00 Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Male Vet
4 11:04:00 Graham Brown Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
5 11:05:00 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
6 11:06:00 David Sykes Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
7 11:07:00 Craig Guy Bute Wheelers Male Vet
8 11:08:00 Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Female Senior
9 11:09:00 Linda Enwistle Lancashire RC Female Vet
10 11:10:00 Ian Cowen TS Racing Team - OTR Male Senior
11 11:11:00 Victoria O'reilly Bute Wheelers Female Vet
12 11:12:00 Andrew Dallas-murdoch Bute Wheelers Male Senior
13 11:13:00 Karly Millar Rapha Cycling Club Female Senior
14 11:14:00 Kerry Macphee Bute Wheelers Female Senior
15 11:15:00 Gavin Blackburn Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
16 11:16:00 Nick Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
17 11:17:00 Catriona Jeorrett Edinburgh Road Club Female Senior
18 11:18:00 Matthew Jeorrett Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
19 11:19:00 Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
20 11:20:00 John Mackenzie Bute Wheelers Male Senior
21 11:21:00 Gavin Shirley Dooleys RT Male Senior
22 11:22:00 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
23 11:23:00 Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
24 11:24:00 John Lumley Walkers Cycling Club Male Vet
25 11:25:00 Michael Guymer TS Racing Team - OTR Male Vet
26 11:26:00 Beth Macrae Fullarton Wheelers Female Espoir
27 11:27:00 George Crawford Bute Wheelers Male Vet
28 11:28:00 David Irving Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
29 11:29:00 Alan Clark Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
30 11:30:00 Calum Mcvie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
31 11:31:00 Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Female Vet
32 11:32:00 Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers Female Vet
33 11:33:00 Guy Walker Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
34 11:34:00 Gary Scott VC Glasgow South Male Senior
35 11:35:00 Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Female Vet
36 11:36:00 Steven Horrocks Lancashire RC Male Vet
37 11:37:00 Vincent Pickering St Christopher's CC Male Vet
38 11:38:00 Emma Parkinson Velo Club Vitesse Female Senior
39 11:39:00 Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior
40 11:40:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
41 11:41:00 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior
42 11:42:00 Alexander Macrae Dooleys RT Male Espoir
43 11:43:00 Gordon Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
44 11:44:00 Graeme Jardine Billy Bilsland Cycles Male Vet
45 11:45:00 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Male Vet
46 11:46:00 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Junior
47 11:47:00 Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Male Senior
48 11:48:00 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
49 11:49:00 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Male Senior
50 11:50:00 Douglas Mcarthur Bute Wheelers Male Vet
51 11:51:00 Richard Hogg Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
52 11:52:00 Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
53 11:53:00 Ryan Bunyan Inverclyde Velo Male Senior
54 11:54:00 Ross Cunningham Bute Wheelers Male Senior
55 11:55:00 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
56 11:56:00 Aidan Quinn Dooleys RT Male Senior
57 11:57:00 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Male Junior
58 11:58:00 Callum Sharp Kinross CC Male Senior
59 11:59:00 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle Male Espoir
60 12:00:00 David Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Male Vet
61 12:01:00 David Mcgill Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
62 12:02:00 Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Female Vet
63 12:03:00 Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Female Vet
64 12:04:00 Roger Walker Velopreda Male Vet
65 12:05:00 Craig H Velopreda Male Vet
66 12:06:00 James Moffat Velopreda Male Vet
67 12:07:00 Lorna Sloan Ayrodynamic triathlon Club Female Vet
68 12:13:00 Deirdre O'reilly Glasgow Wheelers Female Vet
68 12:08:00 Stuart Mcelroy Kinross CC Male Senior
69 12:09:00 Chris Hinds Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
70 12:10:00 Stephen Walker Dunfermline CC Male Espoir
71 12:11:00 Lewis Oliphant Bute Wheelers Male Senior
72 12:12:00 Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Female Vet
73 12:13:00 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Male Junior
74 12:14:00 Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads CC Female Vet
75 12:15:00 Chris Pendlebury Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
76 12:16:00 Grant Young Kinross CC Male Vet
77 12:17:00 William Turner Falkirk B C Male Vet
78 12:18:00 Derek Brown Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
79 12:19:00 Ian Mcginty Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
80 12:20:00 Sam Mcgrath Johnstone Wheelers Male Espoir