3RT Scammonden Dam Hill Climb

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Nov-18
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 0.6 Km
  • Course: Vscam
  • Closing Date: 16-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Calum Brown Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:22.0 16.368 Mph 150
2 Kieran Smith Male Junior Bolsover and District CC 01:35.5 14.128 Mph 148.171
3 Tim Birtwhistle Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 01:39.1 13.557 Mph 146.341
4 Matthew Cleave Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 01:40.1 13.422 Mph 144.512
5 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 01:41.2 13.289 Mph 142.683
6 Alexander Hutchinson Male Espoir Prologue Race Team 01:41.6 13.289 Mph 140.854
7 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 01:41.9 13.289 Mph 139.024
8 Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 01:44.5 12.905 Mph 137.195
9 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 01:46.0 12.662 Mph 135.366
10 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:47.6 12.544 Mph 133.537
11 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 01:47.7 12.544 Mph 131.707
12 Richard Marsden Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 01:47.8 12.544 Mph 129.878
13 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 01:48.3 12.427 Mph 128.049
14 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 01:49.0 12.313 Mph 126.22
15 Kieran Manchester Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 01:49.9 12.313 Mph 124.39
16 Ben Granger Male Junior Kendal Cycle Club 01:50.2 12.201 Mph 122.561
17 Ian Nixon Male Senior Albarosa CC 01:50.3 12.201 Mph 120.732
17 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:50.3 12.201 Mph 120.732
19 Brian Oakley Male Vet Whitby Whs 01:50.4 12.201 Mph 117.073
20 Jack Delaney Male Senior Vegan Cyclists 01:52.4 11.984 Mph 115.244
21 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 01:54.0 11.773 Mph 113.415
22 Paul Smith Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 01:54.2 11.773 Mph 111.585
23 Martin Portman Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 01:55.3 11.671 Mph 109.756
23 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 01:55.3 11.671 Mph 109.756
25 Aj Hughes Male Juvenile Sportcity Velo 01:55.4 11.671 Mph 106.098
26 James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 01:55.6 11.671 Mph 104.268
27 Jack Talbot Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 01:56.8 11.57 Mph 102.439
28 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 01:59.4 11.279 Mph 100.61
29 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 01:59.8 11.279 Mph 98.78
30 Paul Sweet Male Senior 3 RT 02:00.0 11.185 Mph 96.951
30 Oliver Shaw Male Senior Otley CC 02:00.0 11.185 Mph 96.951
32 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 02:00.8 11.185 Mph 93.293
33 Harry Midgley Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 02:00.9 11.185 Mph 91.463
34 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 02:03.0 10.912 Mph 89.634
35 Lee Greenwood Male Vet Shibden Cycling Club 02:03.4 10.912 Mph 87.805
36 Simon Wright Male Senior Whitby Whs 02:03.6 10.912 Mph 85.976
37 Tony Shaw Male Vet Secret-training CC 02:04.2 10.824 Mph 84.146
38 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 02:06.7 10.652 Mph 82.317
39 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:10.1 10.324 Mph 80.488
40 Simon Holden Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 02:11.7 10.246 Mph 78.659
41 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 02:12.3 10.168 Mph 76.829
42 Mark Rooney Male Vet Shibden Cycling Club 02:12.9 10.168 Mph 75
42 Mark Canning Male Vet South Normanton C C 02:12.9 10.168 Mph 75
44 Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 02:14.3 10.016 Mph 71.341
45 Matthew Hill Male Senior 3 RT 02:14.8 10.016 Mph 69.512
46 Jo Holden Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 02:15.5 9.942 Mph 67.683
47 Ade Greenwood Male Vet 3 RT 02:18.0 9.726 Mph 65.854
48 Michael Nichols Male Vet 3 RT 02:19.7 9.656 Mph 64.024
49 Richard Thornton Male Senior West Yorks Police CC 02:20.7 9.587 Mph 62.195
50 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 02:23.5 9.386 Mph 60.366
51 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 02:25.2 9.256 Mph 58.537
52 Martha Tibbot Female Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 02:25.8 9.256 Mph 56.707
53 Alexandra Kendall-smith Female Senior Crimson Performance Race Team 02:25.9 9.256 Mph 54.878
54 Ian Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 02:29.2 9.008 Mph 53.049
55 John Armitstead Male Vet Otley CC 02:31.4 8.889 Mph 51.22
55 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 02:31.4 8.889 Mph 51.22
57 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 02:35.9 8.659 Mph 47.561
58 Isabella Ash Female Espoir Holmfirth C C 02:32.6 8.83 Mph 45.732
59 Fran Andralojc Female Senior Harrogate Nova CC 02:36.9 8.604 Mph 43.902
60 Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club(2017) 02:37.3 8.549 Mph 42.073
61 Stephen Robinson Male Vet 3 RT 02:37.5 8.549 Mph 40.244
62 Andrew Lidster Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 02:38.8 8.495 Mph 38.415
63 Adnan Ahmed Male Senior Albarosa CC 02:40.7 8.389 Mph 36.585
64 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:41.4 8.336 Mph 34.756
65 Ryan Thomas Male Juvenile East Bradford CC 02:41.6 8.336 Mph 32.927
66 Joanne Biott Female Senior Skipton CC 02:48.3 7.989 Mph 31.098
67 Chris Timson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 02:49.0 7.942 Mph 29.268
68 Anne Johnson Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 02:53.5 7.758 Mph 27.439
69 Catherine Sweeney Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 02:54.0 7.714 Mph 25.61
70 Michael Cuthbertson Male Senior Otley CC 02:56.5 7.626 Mph 23.78
71 Amy Cuthbertson Female Senior Otley CC 02:58.2 7.54 Mph 21.951
72 Dan Linstead (trike) Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 02:59.4 7.498 Mph 20.122
73 Ian Pike (trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 03:03.9 7.334 Mph 18.293
74 Charlotte Mccormack Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 03:07.7 7.177 Mph 16.463
75 Gary Wright (trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 03:07.8 7.177 Mph 14.634
76 Laura Wright Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 03:11.7 7.027 Mph 12.805
77 Kate Lightstead Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 03:19.2 6.745 Mph 10.976
78 Holly Norris Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 03:22.8 6.644 Mph 9.146
79 Richard Knowles Male Vet Stafford RC 03:29.1 6.422 Mph 7.317
80 Victoria Mathwin Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 04:05.9 5.478 Mph 5.488
81 Jayne Gordon Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 04:50.2 4.628 Mph 3.659
82 Julia Parr Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 05:24.6 4.142 Mph 1.829
DNS(A) Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Callum Dixon Male Senior Go Below - Kingud 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Andy Bishop Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Anna Weaver Female Senior NJC-Biemme-Echelon 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Joe Allen Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Mark Shepherd Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Darren Speight Male Vet 3 RT 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Lewis Clegg Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Zoe Towers Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Heidi Tomlinson Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) David Curtis Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Steven Butterworth Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Paul Gregory Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jules Chadderton Male Juvenile Sportcity Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Tara Goldsmith Female Senior Skipton CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Victoria Cook Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:00.0 0
DNS Glen Hale Male Senior Holmfirth C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Freddie Bingham Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS Rebecca Howard Female Senior University Of Manchester CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jennifer Battersby Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Maisy Vasic Female Juvenile Team 22 00:00.0 0
DNS Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Jack Cole Male Senior The Black Cat Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Will Bonfield Male Senior Pedalsport CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Hargreaves Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:00.0 0
DNS Jemma Mcconville-roe Female Senior Otley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS William Henderson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Oliver Akers Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Jennifer Doyle Female Vet Kenilworth Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Steffan North Male Vet Wills Wheels Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Connellan Male Espoir Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Dalia Hawley Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:00.0 0