Oxford University CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Oct-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 1.8 Km
  • Course: HHC035
  • Closing Date: 09-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 03:33.0 18.904 Mph
2 Greg Fitzek Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 03:42.0 18.137 Mph
3 John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 03:47.0 17.738 Mph
4 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 03:52.0 17.356 Mph
4 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 03:52.0 17.356 Mph
6 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC 03:59.0 16.847 Mph
7 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:02.0 16.638 Mph
8 Phil Whiteley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 04:03.0 16.57 Mph
9 Danny Lake Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 04:06.0 16.368 Mph
10 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:11.0 16.042 Mph
11 Sebastian Morton Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:12.0 15.978 Mph
11 Matt Melville Male Senior Cycle Club Basingstoke 04:12.0 15.978 Mph
13 Alex Ferri Male Espoir VC de Londres 04:13.0 15.915 Mph
13 John Cooke Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 04:13.0 15.915 Mph
15 David McCann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 04:14.0 15.852 Mph
16 Luca D'Arcy Willett Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 04:16.0 15.728 Mph
17 Jack Brent Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:17.0 15.667 Mph
18 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 04:18.0 15.607 Mph
18 Freddie Mitchell Male Espoir VC de Londres 04:18.0 15.607 Mph
20 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 04:19.0 15.546 Mph
21 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 04:21.0 15.427 Mph
22 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 04:24.0 15.252 Mph
23 Patrick Hm Male Espoir Oxford University CC 04:27.0 15.08 Mph
24 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 04:28.0 15.024 Mph
25 Valentin Sulzer Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:31.0 14.858 Mph
26 Romain Alaphilippe Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:34.0 14.695 Mph
26 Michael Simpkins Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 04:34.0 14.695 Mph
28 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 04:36.0 14.589 Mph
29 Scott Nielsen Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:46.0 14.079 Mph
30 Paul East Male Vet Reading CC 04:47.0 14.03 Mph
31 Luke Woolfson Male Senior G.S. Henley 04:48.0 13.981 Mph
31 Peter Cowan Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 04:48.0 13.981 Mph
33 Helen Keay Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:52.0 13.789 Mph
34 Jasper Threadingham Male Espoir Oxford University CC 04:53.0 13.742 Mph
35 James Illman Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:59.0 13.467 Mph
36 Mathew Veal Male Senior Oxford University CC 05:00.0 13.422 Mph
37 Cyndi Goh Female Senior Oxford University CC 05:12.0 12.905 Mph
38 Laura Fenwick Female Senior Velo Club Venta 05:26.0 12.351 Mph
39 Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 05:28.0 12.276 Mph
40 Katherine Sanders Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 06:34.0 10.22 Mph
DNS Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:00.0
DNS Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Tamara Davenne Female Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Michael Knight Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Will Pepper Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 00:00.0
DNS Tom Bolton Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:00.0
DNS Dan Neal Male Senior Aylesbury CC 00:00.0
DNS James Maye Male Oxford University CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Dan Batute Male Vet Newbury RC 00:00.0
DNS Tianyou Xu Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Jerram Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Paul Lang Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Steven Burton Male Senior Aylesbury CC 00:00.0
DNS Yue Jin Oh Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Cecilia Karlsson Female Senior Oxford Tri Club 00:00.0
DNS Lydia Drabkin-Reiter Female Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Joe Baker Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 00:00.0