sussex ca

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/10
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:46:10 28.257 Mph
2 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:49:25 27.418 Mph
3 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:51:32 26.898 Mph
4 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:53:30 26.432 Mph
5 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:55:08 26.057 Mph
6 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:55:43 25.925 Mph
7 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 1:56:00 25.862 Mph
8 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:56:05 25.843 Mph
9 Gavin Ash Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 1:56:27 25.762 Mph
10 Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:57:14 25.59 Mph
11 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:57:20 25.568 Mph
12 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 1:57:33 25.521 Mph
13 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:58:35 25.299 Mph
14 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:58:37 25.292 Mph
15 John McGrath Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:00:12 24.958 Mph
16 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:01:19 24.729 Mph
17 Will Herbert Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 2:02:14 24.543 Mph
18 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 2:03:18 24.331 Mph
19 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 2:03:51 24.223 Mph
20 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 2:05:24 23.923 Mph
21 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:05:50 23.841 Mph
22 Trevor Back Male Vet VC Revolution 2:05:53 23.832 Mph
23 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:07:14 23.579 Mph
24 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:07:18 23.566 Mph
25 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:07:45 23.483 Mph
26 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 2:08:53 23.277 Mph
27 Mark Penfold Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:09:58 23.083 Mph
28 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:10:02 23.071 Mph
29 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 2:12:16 22.681 Mph
30 Lizzy Brama Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 2:14:40 22.277 Mph
31 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:17:10 21.871 Mph
32 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:18:23 21.679 Mph
33 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:18:29 21.663 Mph
34 Gary Burgess Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:21:15 21.239 Mph
35 Karen McGrath Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:23:00 20.979 Mph
36 Richard Streeter Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:24:01 20.831 Mph
37 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 2:25:37 20.602 Mph
38 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:26:37 20.462 Mph Claim
39 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 2:28:01 20.268 Mph
40 Jennie Stemp Female Senior VC Revolution 2:29:18 20.094 Mph
41 Martin Naylor Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:30:28 19.938 Mph
42 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 2:32:18 19.698 Mph
43 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:35:44 19.264 Mph
44 Zoe Tetlow Female Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 2:36:47 19.135 Mph
45 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:40:46 18.661 Mph
DNF Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNF Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNF Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Ion Tsakalis Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS(A) Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Stuart Ashley Male Vet Innovation Racing
DNS Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Alex Napier Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna
DNS Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC