southdowns bikes / casco pet race team

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Feb-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 21 Km
  • Course: gs/989
  • Closing Date: 31-Jan-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 49:04 25.682 Mph
2 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 50:31 24.945 Mph
3 James Mapley Male Espoir Blazing Saddles 50:34 24.92 Mph
4 Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 50:58 24.725 Mph
5 Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 51:47 24.335 Mph
6 Mark Emsley Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 52:02 24.218 Mph
7 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 52:08 24.172 Mph
8 john cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 52:38 23.942 Mph
9 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 52:45 23.889 Mph
10 Dan Pullen Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:51 23.844 Mph
11 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 52:58 23.791 Mph
12 Adam Wolley Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 53:13 23.679 Mph
13 Alex Napier Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 53:23 23.606 Mph
14 Mikey Weavers Male Espoir Team ASL 54:37 23.072 Mph
14 Steven Kane Male Senior Team ASL 54:37 23.072 Mph
16 Darryl Rice Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 54:47 23.002 Mph
17 Christopher Evans Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 55:00 22.912 Mph
18 John Powell Male Senior Team ASL 55:11 22.836 Mph
19 Matt Williams Male Junior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:21 22.767 Mph
20 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:38 22.651 Mph
21 Cameron Cragg Male Espoir Team ASL 55:47 22.59 Mph
22 David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:48 22.583 Mph
23 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 56:11 22.429 Mph
24 shaun williams Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:38 22.251 Mph
25 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 57:21 21.973 Mph
26 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 57:40 21.852 Mph
27 Matthew Sim Male Espoir Dorking Cycling Club 57:43 21.833 Mph
28 Stuart Harvey Male Senior Team ASL 58:06 21.689 Mph
29 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 58:14 21.64 Mph
30 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 58:37 21.498 Mph
31 Elliot Brown Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 59:56 21.026 Mph
31 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 59:56 21.026 Mph
33 Tom Millington Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club 1:00:04 20.979 Mph
34 Jason Gilbert Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 1:00:10 20.944 Mph
35 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:00:28 20.84 Mph
36 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:01:07 20.619 Mph
37 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:08 20.613 Mph
38 Russell Bickle Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:25 20.518 Mph
39 Russell Shingles Male Senior Team ASL 1:01:31 20.485 Mph
40 Jon Bailie Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 1:02:13 20.254 Mph
41 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:02:30 20.162 Mph
42 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:02:38 20.119 Mph
43 Luke de Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:02:54 20.034 Mph
44 JEZ Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:03:01 19.997 Mph
45 Mark Bernhardt Male Vet GS Stella 1:03:18 19.907 Mph
46 Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:03:56 19.71 Mph
47 seamus mcalister Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 1:03:58 19.7 Mph
48 Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:04:17 19.603 Mph
49 den tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 1:04:53 19.422 Mph
50 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:08 19.347 Mph
51 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team ASL 1:05:17 19.303 Mph
52 Darren Bird Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 1:05:26 19.258 Mph
53 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:05:51 19.137 Mph
54 Ria Woodfield Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:07:09 18.766 Mph
55 Stephen Wilkey Male Vet VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 1:07:31 18.664 Mph
56 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:10:25 17.896 Mph
57 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 1:11:16 17.682 Mph
58 Laura Wilkey Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:13:33 17.133 Mph
59 Emma Naylor Female Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 1:13:40 17.106 Mph
DNS(A) Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe
DNS Edmund Bradbury Male Senior JLT Condor
DNS mik onions Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club