addiscombe cc (50% priority to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/46
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 55:07 27.215 Mph 150
2 Jon Puleston-jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 56:25 26.588 Mph 146.512
3 Paul Sewell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:40 26.471 Mph 143.023
4 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 57:54 25.907 Mph 139.535
5 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 136.047
6 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 59:06 25.381 Mph 132.558
7 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 59:27 25.231 Mph 129.07
8 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 125.581
9 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 122.093
10 Malcolm Davies Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 118.605
11 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph 115.116
12 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 111.628
13 Michael Gates Male Senior Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes UK 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 108.14
14 Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph 104.651
15 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 101.163
16 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 97.674
17 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 94.186
18 Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 90.698
19 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 87.209
20 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 83.721
21 Tim Moody Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 80.233
22 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 76.744
23 Angela Radden-rutt Female Senior The Cycleroom 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 73.256
24 Kathryn Innes Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 69.767
25 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:07:48 22.124 Mph 66.279
26 Anna Harborow Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 1:07:54 22.091 Mph 62.791
27 Jan Schnitker Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 59.302
28 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:08:22 21.94 Mph 55.814
29 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:09:03 21.723 Mph 52.326
30 Katrina Murphy Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:09:38 21.541 Mph 48.837
31 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 1:10:00 21.429 Mph 45.349
32 Mj (gosia) Cyganowska Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 41.86
33 Fiona Inskip Female Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:10:27 21.292 Mph 38.372
34 Caroline Reuter Female Vet London Phoenix CC 1:10:53 21.162 Mph 34.884
35 Mark Ellis Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 31.395
36 Katia Hadaschik Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:12:14 20.766 Mph 27.907
37 Rebecca Waters Female Senior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 1:12:33 20.675 Mph 24.419
38 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:12:59 20.553 Mph 20.93
39 Richard Allan Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:13:34 20.39 Mph 17.442
40 Reinet Maas Female Senior London Women's Racing CC 1:14:47 20.058 Mph 13.953
41 Paul Hunter Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:17:02 19.472 Mph 10.465
42 Lisa Price Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 1:20:10 18.711 Mph 6.977
43 Lucy Francis Female Vet London Dynamo 1:59:21 12.568 Mph 3.488
DNF Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 0
DNF Matthew Hammond Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS(A) Damien Breen Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 0
DNS(A) Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS Greg Hunt Male Vet RT 316 0
DNS James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS Paolo Nistri Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 0