RTTC National 25 mile Championship (South DC) (Men) (120 riders max)(entries close 10/07/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P884C
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior NOPINZ 44:22 33.809 Mph 165
2 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 46:13 32.456 Mph 163.472
2 Matt Langworthy Male Espoir Saint Piran 46:13 32.456 Mph 163.472
4 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 46:28 32.281 Mph 160.417
5 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 46:31 32.246 Mph 158.889
6 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 46:38 32.166 Mph 157.361
7 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 46:50 32.028 Mph 155.833
8 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 46:58 31.938 Mph 154.306
9 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 47:06 31.847 Mph 152.778
9 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 47:06 31.847 Mph 152.778
11 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 47:22 31.668 Mph 149.722
12 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 47:47 31.392 Mph 148.194
13 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:51 31.348 Mph 146.667
14 Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 47:55 31.304 Mph 145.139
15 Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 48:13 31.11 Mph 143.611
16 William Perrett Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 48:14 31.099 Mph 142.083
17 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:21 31.024 Mph 140.556
18 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 48:22 31.013 Mph 139.028
19 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 48:39 30.832 Mph 137.5
20 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 48:44 30.78 Mph 135.972
21 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 48:45 30.769 Mph 134.444
22 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:46 30.759 Mph 132.917
23 Ryan Perry Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 48:48 30.738 Mph 131.389
24 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 48:50 30.717 Mph 129.861
25 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 48:51 30.706 Mph 128.333
26 Jonathan Wears Male Senior NOPINZ 48:52 30.696 Mph 126.806
27 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 48:55 30.664 Mph 125.278
28 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 48:59 30.623 Mph 123.75
29 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 49:07 30.54 Mph 122.222
30 Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 49:12 30.488 Mph 120.694
31 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 49:18 30.426 Mph 119.167
32 Jack Rebours Male Espoir Caesarean CC (Jersey) 49:28 30.323 Mph 117.639
33 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 49:29 30.313 Mph 116.111
34 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 49:44 30.161 Mph 114.583
35 Dan Martin Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 49:46 30.141 Mph 113.056
36 Patrick Dunn Male Vet CC Weymouth 49:47 30.131 Mph 111.528
37 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 50:01 29.99 Mph 110
38 James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 50:19 29.811 Mph 108.472
39 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 50:30 29.703 Mph 106.944
40 Nicholas Cooper Male Espoir Rossendale RC 50:31 29.693 Mph 105.417
40 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 50:31 29.693 Mph 105.417
42 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 50:36 29.644 Mph 102.361
43 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 50:42 29.586 Mph 100.833
44 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 50:53 29.479 Mph 99.306
45 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 50:58 29.431 Mph 97.778
46 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 51:01 29.402 Mph 96.25
47 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 51:02 29.393 Mph 94.722
48 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:05 29.364 Mph 93.194
49 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 51:09 29.325 Mph 91.667
50 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 51:13 29.287 Mph 90.139
50 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 51:13 29.287 Mph 90.139
52 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 51:16 29.259 Mph 87.083
53 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 51:17 29.249 Mph 85.556
54 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 51:18 29.24 Mph 84.028
55 Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Whs 51:19 29.23 Mph 82.5
56 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:26 29.164 Mph 80.972
57 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 51:30 29.126 Mph 79.444
58 Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 51:34 29.089 Mph 77.917
59 Toby Cowell Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 51:36 29.07 Mph 76.389
60 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 51:45 28.985 Mph 74.861
61 Nick Clarke Male Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT 51:48 28.958 Mph 73.333
62 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 51:57 28.874 Mph 71.806
62 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 51:57 28.874 Mph 71.806
64 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 52:08 28.772 Mph 68.75
64 James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 52:08 28.772 Mph 68.75
64 Patryk Witkowski Male Senior Poole Whs 52:08 28.772 Mph 68.75
67 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 52:11 28.745 Mph 64.167
68 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 52:12 28.736 Mph 62.639
69 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 52:23 28.635 Mph 61.111
70 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 52:25 28.617 Mph 59.583
70 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 52:25 28.617 Mph 59.583
72 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 52:35 28.526 Mph 56.528
73 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 52:38 28.499 Mph 55
74 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 53:02 28.284 Mph 53.472
75 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 53:15 28.169 Mph 51.944
76 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 53:16 28.16 Mph 50.417
77 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 53:27 28.064 Mph 48.889
78 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 53:36 27.985 Mph 47.361
79 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 53:39 27.959 Mph 45.833
80 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:47 27.89 Mph 44.306
81 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 53:49 27.872 Mph 42.778
82 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 53:56 27.812 Mph 41.25
83 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 54:00 27.778 Mph 39.722
84 James Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 54:06 27.726 Mph 38.194
85 Alex Allen Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 54:13 27.667 Mph 36.667
86 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 54:19 27.616 Mph 35.139
87 James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 54:20 27.607 Mph 33.611
88 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Andover Wheelers 54:27 27.548 Mph 32.083
89 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:31 27.514 Mph 30.556
90 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:33 27.498 Mph 29.028
90 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 54:33 27.498 Mph 29.028
92 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 54:39 27.447 Mph 25.972
93 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 54:44 27.406 Mph 24.444
94 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:57 27.298 Mph 22.917
95 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 54:59 27.281 Mph 21.389
96 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 55:00 27.273 Mph 19.861
97 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 55:12 27.174 Mph 18.333
98 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 16.806
99 Raymond Claridge Male Vet New Forest CC 55:20 27.108 Mph 15.278
100 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 55:55 26.826 Mph 13.75
101 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 12.222
102 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 56:08 26.722 Mph 10.694
103 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:33 26.525 Mph 9.167
104 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 56:44 26.439 Mph 7.639
105 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 56:49 26.401 Mph 6.111
106 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Whs 58:03 25.84 Mph 4.583
107 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 59:00 25.424 Mph 3.056
108 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 59:16 25.309 Mph 1.528
DNF Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 0
DNF Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 0
DNF Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNF Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNF Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 0
DNF Nathan Gosling Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 0
DNF Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 0
DNF Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 0
DNS(A) Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife 0
DNS(A) Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Chris Goodfellow Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Matthew Alder Male Senior Fairly United Cycling Team 0
DNS(A) Adrian Lane Male Espoir Loughborough Students C C 0
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS(A) David Wells Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 0
DNS Henry Latimer Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
DNS Adrian Murray Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0
DNS Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 0
DNS Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill 0