...a3crg (entries close 19/07/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: p881r
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 18:31 18:13 32.403 Mph 150
2 Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 18:40 18:18 32.143 Mph 148
3 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 18:45 18:45 32 Mph 146
4 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 18:49 18:19 31.887 Mph 144
5 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 19:04 18:15 31.469 Mph 142
6 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 19:11 18:40 31.277 Mph 140
7 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 19:16 18:44 31.142 Mph 138
8 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:18 18:15 31.088 Mph 136
9 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 19:27 18:39 30.848 Mph 134
10 Jon Puleston-jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 19:34 18:32 30.664 Mph 132
11 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 19:35 17:14 30.638 Mph 130
12 Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth 19:37 17:52 30.586 Mph 128
13 James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 19:49 18:03 30.278 Mph 126
14 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 19:50 18:05 30.252 Mph 124
14 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 19:50 18:44 30.252 Mph 124
16 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:55 19:30 30.125 Mph 120
17 Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 19:57 18:13 30.075 Mph 118
18 Ben Williams Male Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 20:00 17:39 30 Mph 116
19 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:03 18:46 29.925 Mph 114
20 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 20:07 18:24 29.826 Mph 112
21 Joshua Clark Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:16 17:46 29.605 Mph 110
22 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:17 18:34 29.581 Mph 108
22 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 20:17 19:05 29.581 Mph 108
24 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 20:19 18:11 29.532 Mph 104
25 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:21 18:33 29.484 Mph 102
25 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 20:21 18:23 29.484 Mph 102
27 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:23 18:56 29.436 Mph 98
28 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:29 18:20 29.292 Mph 96
29 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 20:30 18:24 29.268 Mph 94
30 Adam Holleyman Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 20:31 17:59 29.244 Mph 92
31 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 20:32 18:59 29.221 Mph 90
32 Ollie Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 20:40 17:53 29.032 Mph 88
33 Ben Briffett Male Espoir Blazing Saddles 20:41 17:38 29.009 Mph 86
34 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:43 16:36 28.962 Mph 84
35 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 20:55 17:18 28.685 Mph 82
35 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 20:55 18:53 28.685 Mph 82
37 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 21:01 18:27 28.549 Mph 78
38 Bryce Riglar Male Senior CC Weymouth 21:02 18:53 28.526 Mph 76
39 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:03 18:58 28.504 Mph 74
40 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:04 18:47 28.481 Mph 72
41 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:05 18:34 28.458 Mph 70
42 Peter Lynk Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:12 18:13 28.302 Mph 68
43 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 21:14 18:53 28.257 Mph 66
44 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:18 18:17 28.169 Mph 64
44 John Sibley Male Vet Utag RT 21:18 19:01 28.169 Mph 64
46 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 21:27 18:09 27.972 Mph 60
47 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:28 18:39 27.95 Mph 58
48 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:31 19:04 27.885 Mph 56
48 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 21:31 19:01 27.885 Mph 56
50 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 21:38 18:15 27.735 Mph 52
51 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 21:52 18:38 27.439 Mph 50
52 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:57 18:36 27.335 Mph 48
53 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 22:14 18:19 26.986 Mph 46
54 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:17 18:52 26.926 Mph 44
55 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 22:20 18:20 26.866 Mph 42
56 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 22:22 18:29 26.826 Mph 40
57 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 22:30 18:40 26.667 Mph 38
58 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:43 18:33 26.412 Mph 36
59 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:52 18:42 26.239 Mph 34
60 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:56 19:33 26.163 Mph 32
61 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 23:05 18:01 25.993 Mph 30
62 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 23:16 18:24 25.788 Mph 28
63 Erica Fogg Female Senior Sotonia CC 23:19 19:42 25.733 Mph 26
64 Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg 23:44 18:23 25.281 Mph 24
65 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 24:04 18:15 24.931 Mph 22
66 David Auger Male Vet ...a3crg 24:17 17:06 24.708 Mph 20
67 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:51 18:25 24.145 Mph 18
68 Peter Knipe Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:06 18:59 23.904 Mph 16
69 Peter Drabble Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 25:09 19:06 23.857 Mph 14
70 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 25:13 19:14 23.794 Mph 12
71 Bethany Spencer Female Juvenile Kettering CC 25:17 17:47 23.731 Mph 10
72 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 25:39 18:51 23.392 Mph 8
73 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 26:14 18:04 22.872 Mph 6
74 Rachael Lamont Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 26:19 18:57 22.799 Mph 4
75 Johanna Lovell Female Vet ...a3crg 27:01 18:21 22.208 Mph 2
DNF Jason Gault Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs DNF 0
DNF David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC DNF 0
DNS(A) Jez Ponting Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNS(A) Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) Jennifer George Female Senior Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 0
DNS(A) Reinet Maas Female Senior London Women's Racing CC 0
DNS(A) Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS(A) Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS(A) Alex Ioannides Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS(A) Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 0
DNS(A) Robert Oliver Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Craig Weston Male Vet Poole Whs 0
DNS(A) Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0
DNS David D Kovacs Male Espoir Team KTM UK DNS 0
DNS Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS 0