sotonia cc (sporting) (Road Bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: P183
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 36:38 23.749 Mph
1 Ben Skinner Male Senior Rule 5 36:38 23.749 Mph
3 Ed Slot Male Senior Sotonia CC 36:50 23.62 Mph
4 Callum Dunford Male Senior Sarum Velo 37:03 23.482 Mph
5 Elliot Chilton Male Senior New Forest CC 38:17 22.725 Mph
6 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 38:36 22.539 Mph
7 Patrick Stumpf Male Senior Sotonia CC 40:07 21.687 Mph
8 Joffrey Carlier Male Vet Sotonia CC 40:24 21.535 Mph
9 Philip Godfrey Male Senior Sotonia CC 40:29 21.49 Mph
10 David West Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 40:57 21.245 Mph
11 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 41:07 21.159 Mph
12 Richard Bradley Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 41:32 20.947 Mph
13 Stewart Ward Male Senior New Forest CC 41:45 20.838 Mph
14 James Davenport Male Vet VTTA (Wessex Group) 42:09 20.641 Mph
15 Leon Maidment Male Senior Sotonia CC 42:22 20.535 Mph
16 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 42:38 20.407 Mph
17 Jon Chapman Male Vet Sotonia CC 42:59 20.24 Mph
18 Tom Jojic Male Vet Sarum Velo 43:02 20.217 Mph
18 Tim Mason-Hambidge Male Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 43:02 20.217 Mph
20 Stephen Skinner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 43:05 20.193 Mph
21 Rupert Silman Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 43:10 20.154 Mph
22 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 43:39 19.931 Mph
23 Robert Tutt Male Vet Velo Club Venta 44:47 19.427 Mph
24 James Wells Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 44:52 19.391 Mph
25 Andrew Mayfield Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 45:27 19.142 Mph
26 Jason Harrison Male Vet Sotonia CC 45:36 19.079 Mph
27 Stephen Shepherd Male Vet Sotonia CC 45:47 19.003 Mph
28 Richard Burch Male Vet Sotonia CC 46:07 18.865 Mph
29 Chrissie Slot Female Senior IRIS Race Team 46:24 18.75 Mph
30 Kym Harvey Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 47:01 18.504 Mph
31 Julian Sheppard Male Vet New Forest CC 47:06 18.471 Mph
32 William Simmons Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 50:49 17.12 Mph
33 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 52:54 16.446 Mph
DNF Harry Parsons Male Espoir Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Jamie Franklin Male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS(A) Matthew Whelan Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport)
DNS(A) Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Emily Warner Female Senior 3C Cycle Club
DNS(A) Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS(A) John Pennington Male Vet Team Athlete Lab CC
DNS(A) Tony Hamilton Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
DNS(A) Rick Evans Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna
DNS(A) Lara Clarke Female Senior Team Athlete Lab CC
DNS(A) Michael Banfield Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport)
DNS(A) Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS Nicholas Hale Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS Keith Loudon Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes
DNS David Mitchell Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Ben Butterworth Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS John Phillips Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Patrick Brennan Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Steve Robertson Male Senior Andover Wheelers
DNS Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Nicholas Ullett Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Lizzie Gerard Female Senior Southdown Velo
DNS Steve Bancroft Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS John Way Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Marcus Attridge Male Vet Bike Jockey CC
DNS Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg