Yorkshire RC (Cheques to S Smith)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V251
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 1:49:08 27.489 Mph
2 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 1:49:32 27.389 Mph
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:52:32 26.659 Mph
4 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:53:16 26.486 Mph
5 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:54:08 26.285 Mph
6 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 1:54:40 26.163 Mph
7 Philip Graves Male Senior 1:55:04 26.072 Mph
8 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 1:55:32 25.967 Mph
8 Harry Edney Male Senior Revo Racing 1:55:32 25.967 Mph
10 Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:57:11 25.601 Mph
11 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
12 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 2:00:10 24.965 Mph
13 Saul Clayton Male Vet Albarosa CC 2:00:15 24.948 Mph
14 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 2:00:39 24.865 Mph
15 Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:02:10 24.557 Mph
16 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:02:29 24.493 Mph
17 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:04:05 24.177 Mph
18 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:04:14 24.148 Mph
19 Mark Cox Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 2:08:13 23.398 Mph
20 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 2:08:21 23.374 Mph
21 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:08:41 23.313 Mph
22 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 2:08:44 23.304 Mph
23 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:10:45 22.945 Mph
24 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 2:10:48 22.936 Mph
25 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 2:12:19 22.673 Mph
26 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 2:12:48 22.59 Mph
27 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 2:13:49 22.419 Mph
28 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:16:17 22.013 Mph
29 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:16:38 21.957 Mph
30 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:18:01 21.736 Mph
31 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:19:47 21.462 Mph
32 Paul Flanagan Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:20:56 21.287 Mph
33 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 2:21:54 21.142 Mph
34 Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:23:28 20.911 Mph
35 Becky Penty Female Senior York Triathlon RT 2:26:27 20.485 Mph
36 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 2:30:37 19.918 Mph
37 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 2:31:26 19.811 Mph
38 Francis Reddington Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 2:42:07 18.505 Mph
39 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 2:43:05 18.395 Mph
40 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:43:54 18.304 Mph
DNF Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS(A) John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS(A) Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club