City RC (Hull) (Cheques to Mrs J Philipson)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: V728
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:29:31 30.491 Mph
2 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 00:30:34 29.444 Mph
3 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:31:16 28.785 Mph
4 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:31:19 28.739 Mph
5 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:31:47 28.317 Mph
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:32:00 28.125 Mph
7 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 00:32:36 27.607 Mph
8 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 00:32:49 27.425 Mph
9 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:32:57 27.314 Mph
10 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:33:12 27.108 Mph
11 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 00:33:13 27.095 Mph
12 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:33:20 27 Mph
13 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:33:21 26.986 Mph
14 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:34:04 26.419 Mph
15 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:34:55 25.776 Mph
16 Mike Dillow Male Vet Cyclesense CC 00:35:04 25.665 Mph
17 Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:35:56 25.046 Mph
18 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 00:36:04 24.954 Mph
19 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:36:11 24.873 Mph
20 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:36:35 24.601 Mph
21 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:36:48 24.457 Mph
22 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:36:50 24.434 Mph
23 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:37:07 24.248 Mph
24 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:37:32 23.979 Mph
25 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:37:52 23.768 Mph
26 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:40:17 22.342 Mph
27 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 00:40:28 22.241 Mph
28 Sarah Hulme Female Senior Team Sportslab 00:40:37 22.158 Mph
29 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:41:13 21.836 Mph
30 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 00:41:45 21.557 Mph
31 John Smith Male Vet 00:42:39 21.102 Mph
32 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:42:47 21.036 Mph
33 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:55:43 16.153 Mph
DNS(A) Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Daniel Shaw Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers Claim
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift