Otley CC (2 Stage Hillclimb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: V8910/V897
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 08:04.4 0 Mph
2 Andrew Feather Male Senior Saint Piran 08:07.8 0 Mph
3 Kieran Savage Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:32.2 0 Mph
4 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:35.0 0 Mph
5 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 08:56.4 0 Mph
6 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:58.2 0 Mph
7 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 09:16.8 0 Mph
8 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 09:20.0 0 Mph
9 Sam Ward Male Senior Otley CC 09:26.0 0 Mph
10 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 09:28.0 0 Mph
11 Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 09:49.0 0 Mph
12 Dominic Cordner Male Senior Deeside Thistle CC 09:53.0 0 Mph
13 George Radcliffe Male Junior Otley CC 10:27.4 0 Mph
14 Billy Forsyth Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 10:28.8 0 Mph
15 Nick Addy Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 10:51.6 0 Mph
16 Robert Senior Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 10:51.8 0 Mph
17 Henry Hollyman Male Espoir Kirklees Cycling Academy 10:54.6 0 Mph
18 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 10:58.4 0 Mph
19 Huw Spacey Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 11:00.4 0 Mph
20 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 11:07.2 0 Mph
21 Sam Leng Male Senior Manilla Cycling 11:17.0 0 Mph
22 Matt Ellmore Male Junior Otley CC 12:00.2 0 Mph
23 Peter Middlebrooke Male Vet Otley CC 12:09.4 0 Mph
24 Gemma Hobson Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 12:09.6 0 Mph
25 Anna Weaver Female Senior 12:35.8 0 Mph
26 Stuart Weston Male Vet York Triathlon RT 12:41.0 0 Mph
27 Bob Wyatt Male Vet Seacroft Whs 13:06.0 0 Mph
28 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 13:07.2 0 Mph
29 Amy Cuthbertson Female Senior Otley CC 14:28.4 0 Mph
30 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 14:36.2 0 Mph
31 Lucy Ellmore Female Espoir Otley CC 15:05.6 0 Mph
32 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 15:14.8 0 Mph
33 Emily Middlebrooke Female Juvenile Otley CC 15:16.2 0 Mph
34 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 15:43.4 0 Mph
DNS(A) Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Paul Smith Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0
DNS(A) Alana Prior Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jihanna Allard Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Andrew Johnston Male Senior Airedale Olympic 00:00.0
DNS(A) James Wordsworth Male Espoir Otley CC 00:00.0
DNS Ben Heywood Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:00.0
DNS James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0
DNS Martin Byrne Male Vet Allterrain road club 00:00.0
DNS Oliver George Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:00.0
DNS Oliver Dickson Male Espoir Thanet RC 00:00.0
DNS Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0