Otley CC (2 Stage Hillclimb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v8910/v897
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 08:04.4 0 Mph 150
2 Andrew Feather Male Senior BCR Racing 08:07.8 0 Mph 145.588
3 Kieran Savage Male Espoir B38/Cycles In Motion 08:32.2 0 Mph 141.176
4 Patrick Clark Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 08:35.0 0 Mph 136.765
5 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 08:56.4 0 Mph 132.353
6 Rick Bailey Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 08:58.2 0 Mph 127.941
7 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 09:16.8 0 Mph 123.529
8 Freddie Jagger Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 09:20.0 0 Mph 119.118
9 Sam Ward Male Senior Otley CC 09:26.0 0 Mph 114.706
10 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 09:28.0 0 Mph 110.294
11 Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 09:49.0 0 Mph 105.882
12 Dominic Cordner Male Senior Deeside Thistle CC 09:53.0 0 Mph 101.471
13 George Radcliffe Male Juvenile Otley CC 10:27.4 0 Mph 97.059
14 Billy Forsyth Male Espoir Hopey Bicycle Repairs 10:28.8 0 Mph 92.647
15 Nick Addy Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 10:51.6 0 Mph 88.235
16 Robert Senior Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 10:51.8 0 Mph 83.824
17 Henry Hollyman Male Junior Kirklees Cycling Academy 10:54.6 0 Mph 79.412
18 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 10:58.4 0 Mph 75
19 Huw Spacey Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 11:00.4 0 Mph 70.588
20 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 11:07.2 0 Mph 66.176
21 Sam Leng Male Senior Manilla Cycling 11:17.0 0 Mph 61.765
22 Matt Ellmore Male Juvenile Otley CC 12:00.2 0 Mph 57.353
23 Peter Middlebrooke Male Vet Otley CC 12:09.4 0 Mph 52.941
24 Gemma Hobson Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 12:09.6 0 Mph 48.529
25 Anna Weaver Female Senior NJC-Biemme-Echelon 12:35.8 0 Mph 44.118
26 Stuart Weston Male Vet York Triathlon RT 12:41.0 0 Mph 39.706
27 Bob Wyatt Male Vet Seacroft Whs 13:06.0 0 Mph 35.294
28 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 13:07.2 0 Mph 30.882
29 Amy Cuthbertson Female Senior Otley CC 14:28.4 0 Mph 26.471
30 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 14:36.2 0 Mph 22.059
31 Lucy Ellmore Female Junior Otley CC 15:05.6 0 Mph 17.647
32 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 15:14.8 0 Mph 13.235
33 Emily Middlebrooke Female Juvenile Otley CC 15:16.2 0 Mph 8.824
34 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 15:43.4 0 Mph 4.412
DNS(A) Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Paul Smith Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Alana Prior Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Jihanna Allard Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Andrew Johnston Male Senior Airedale Olympic 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) James Wordsworth Male Junior Otley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Heywood Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Martin Byrne Male Vet Allterrain road club 00:00.0 0
DNS Oliver George Male Espoir Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:00.0 0
DNS Oliver Dickson Male Espoir Thanet RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Mitch Russell Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 00:00.0 0