Holme Valley Wheelers (Men)(150 Machines 3 Events)(YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v237
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 54:03 27.752 Mph 150
2 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 54:05 27.735 Mph 148.256
3 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 54:15 27.65 Mph 146.512
4 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 54:17 27.633 Mph 144.767
5 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 54:54 27.322 Mph 143.023
6 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:10 27.19 Mph 141.279
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 55:31 27.019 Mph 139.535
8 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 55:35 26.986 Mph 137.791
9 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 55:38 26.962 Mph 136.047
10 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 56:39 26.478 Mph 134.302
11 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 56:48 26.408 Mph 132.558
12 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Team Swift 57:08 26.254 Mph 130.814
13 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 57:43 25.989 Mph 129.07
14 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 127.326
15 David Mcneill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 57:57 25.884 Mph 125.581
16 Jon Surtees Male Vet NOPINZ 58:05 25.825 Mph 123.837
17 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 58:07 25.81 Mph 122.093
18 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 58:24 25.685 Mph 120.349
19 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 118.605
20 Dylan Westley Male Junior Giant Halifax Race Team 58:40 25.568 Mph 116.86
21 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 115.116
22 Gary Hunt Male Vet Adept Cycling 58:50 25.496 Mph 113.372
23 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 58:52 25.481 Mph 111.628
24 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 59:29 25.217 Mph 109.884
25 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 59:45 25.105 Mph 108.14
26 Robert Cooke Male Vet CYCLOMANIA 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 106.395
27 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 104.651 Claim
28 Oliver Potter Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph 102.907
29 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 101.163
30 Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing Team - OTR 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 99.419
31 Brian Mundy Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 97.674
32 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 95.93
33 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:00:45 24.691 Mph 94.186
34 Mike Dillow Male Vet Cyclesense CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph 92.442
35 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 90.698
36 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing Team - OTR 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 88.953
37 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:07 24.543 Mph 87.209
38 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:01:17 24.476 Mph 85.465
39 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 83.721
40 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:33 24.37 Mph 81.977
40 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:33 24.37 Mph 81.977
42 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 78.488
43 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 76.744
43 Jamie Corcoran Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 76.744
45 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 73.256
46 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 71.512
47 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 69.767
48 Matthew Durdy Male Vet Richmond CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 68.023
49 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 66.279
50 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 64.535
51 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph 62.791
52 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 61.047
53 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 59.302
54 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 57.558
55 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:03:46 23.523 Mph 55.814
56 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 54.07
57 Chris Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 52.326
58 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 50.581
59 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 48.837
60 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:04:13 23.358 Mph 47.093
61 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:04:16 23.34 Mph 45.349
62 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 43.605
63 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 41.86
64 Kyle Spenc Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:05:28 22.912 Mph 40.116
65 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph 38.372
66 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 36.628
67 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 34.884
68 Anthony Mcnamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 33.14
69 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 31.395
70 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 29.651
71 Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 27.907
72 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 26.163
73 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph 24.419
74 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 22.674
75 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 20.93
76 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:48 21.802 Mph 19.186
77 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 1:08:53 21.776 Mph 17.442
78 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:09:21 21.629 Mph 15.698
79 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:09:32 21.572 Mph 13.953
80 James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:11:45 20.906 Mph 12.209
81 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:12:44 20.623 Mph 10.465
82 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:13:02 20.539 Mph 8.721
83 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:13:30 20.408 Mph 6.977
84 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:14:40 20.089 Mph 5.233 Claim
85 Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 1:15:32 19.859 Mph 3.488
86 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:17:15 19.417 Mph 1.744
DNF Gary Murfin Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 0
DNF Joshua Greenwood Male Junior Giant Halifax Race Team 0
DNF Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNF Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNF Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 0 Claim
DNF Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS(A) Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 0
DNS(A) Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling 0
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNS(A) Darren Caines Male Vet Bronte Whs 0
DNS(A) Mark Morris Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling 0
DNS(A) Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 0
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 0
DNS Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 0
DNS Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 0
DNS Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 0
DQ Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0